Schedule & Results, PeeWee, 2015-2016 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)
Divisions
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Divisions
Organization Menu
Home
News
About Us
Mission & Vision
Administration Central
Forms & Resources
NDMHL Forms
Association Registration
Game Report
Rescheduling Form
Suspension Report
Team Management Pledge
Team Registration
Team Roster
NOHA & Hockey Canada
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Injury Report
NOHA Tie Breaking
Information
Rules & Regulations
Constitution
League Corresponence
2019/20 Season
AGM & First Meeting Minutes
Archive
2007/08 Season
AGM Minutes
2008/09 Season
2009/10 Season
AGM Minutes
AGM Minutes
2010/11 Season
AGM Minutes
2011/12 Season
2012/13 Season
AGM Agenda
AGM Minutes
Constitutional Amendments
Executive Meeting Minutes
2013/14 Season
AGM Minutes
Coaches Meeting
2014/15 Season
AGM Minutes
First Meeting Minutes
2015/16 Season
First Meeting Minutes
AGM Minutes May 9th, 2016
2016/17 Season
2016/17 Season
First Meeting
2017/18 Season
First Meeting
2018-19 Season
AGM & First Meeting Minutes
Safety
Concussions
Games Centre
2023-2024 Schedule & Results
Arenas
Playoffs
2022-2023 A Playoffs
2021-22 A Playoffs
2021-22 AA Playoffs
2019/20 Playoffs Schedule & Results
2012/13 Results
2011/12 Results
2009/10 Results
All Time Playoff Results
Stats
Contacts
NOHA Council Directors
Executive & Staff
Respect
NOHA W.A.I.T.
Links
PeeWee
NDMHL
NDMHL
PeeWee Menu
Group Home Page
Standings
Regular Season
Playoffs - Division I
Playoffs - Division II
Playoffs - Division III
All Standings
Schedule & Results
Group Calendar
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
Standings
Group Websites
Under 10/11
Under 12/13
Under 14/15
Under 16/18
Nickel District Minor Hockey League
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
Standings
Group Websites
Under 10/11
Under 12/13
Under 14/15
Under 16/18
×
Home
Seasons
2015-2016
PeeWee
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Group Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
258 Games
All Scheduled Games
258 Games
Unreported Games
2 Games
×
Filter By Association
All Associations
258 games
All Associations
258 games
Blind River Thunder
32 games
Copper Cliff Reds
64 games
Manitoulin Panthers
32 games
Nickel City Jr. Sons
193 games
Sudbury Lady Wolves
66 games
Sudbury Timberwolves
65 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
258 games
All Venues
258 games
Blind River
15 games
Cambrian
20 games
Capreol (1)
7 games
Capreol (2)
20 games
Carmichael
26 games
Centennial (Hanmer)
1 game
Chelmsford
27 games
Countryside (1)
1 game
Countryside (2)
17 games
Edgar Leclair
45 games
Epsanola
1 game
Garson
16 games
McClelland
23 games
NEMI Rec Centre
12 games
Ray Plourde
23 games
Sudbury Arena
3 games
Toe Blake
1 game
×
×
PeeWee
2015-2016
Similar Groups
Novice
Atom
PeeWee
Bantam
Midget
All 2015-2016 Groups
×
Oct 2015
32 games
Nov 2015
36 games
Dec 2015
27 games
Jan 2016
52 games
Feb 2016
45 games
Mar 2016
34 games
Apr 2016
32 games
April 2016
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:30 AM
Playoffs - Division III
Sudbury Lady Wolves A
@ Nickel City Thunder
ppp3
Edgar Leclair
9-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
10:00 AM
Playoffs - Division II
Nickel City Jr. Son's Minor
@ Nickel City Jr. Son's Atom
pp3
Carmichael
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
10:30 AM
Playoffs - Division I
Nickel City Son's AAA Minor
@ Sudbury Wolves Minor AA
P3
Cambrian
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
10:30 AM
Playoffs - Division I
Sudbury Lady Wolves AA
@ Copper Cliff Redmen AA
P2
Chelmsford
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
11:30 AM
Playoffs - Division II
Manitoulin Panthers
@ Nickel City Snipers
pp4
Carmichael
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
12:30 PM
Playoffs - Division III
Sudbury Wolves Minor A
@ Copper Cliff Redmen A
ppp4
Edgar Leclair
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
1:00 PM
Playoffs - Division I
Blind River Thunder
@ Nickel City Jr. Son's Major
P4
Cambrian
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
3:30 PM
Playoffs - Division III
Sudbury Lady Wolves A
@ Nickel City Sharks
ppp5
Edgar Leclair
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
4:30 PM
Playoffs - Division II
Nickel City Snipers
@ Nickel City Jr. Son's Minor
pp5
Carmichael
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
5:30 PM
Playoffs - Division I
Copper Cliff Redmen AA
@ Blind River Thunder
P5
Cambrian
4-8
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Playoffs - Division II
Manitoulin Panthers
@ Nickel City Kings
pp6
Carmichael
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Playoffs - Division I
Nickel City Jr. Son's Major
@ Nickel City Son's AAA Minor
P6
Cambrian
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Playoffs - Division III
Nickel City Thunder
@ Sudbury Wolves Minor A
ppp6
Edgar Leclair
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 AM
Playoffs - Division II
Nickel City Kings
@ Nickel City Jr. Son's Atom
pp7
Cambrian
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 AM
Playoffs - Division I
Nickel City Son's AAA Minor
@ Copper Cliff Redmen AA
P7
Edgar Leclair
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:30 PM
Playoffs - Division III
Nickel City Thunder
@ Nickel City Sharks
ppp7
Edgar Leclair
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Playoffs - Division II
Nickel City Jr. Son's Minor
@ Manitoulin Panthers
pp8
Carmichael
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Playoffs - Division III
Copper Cliff Redmen A
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves A
ppp8
Edgar Leclair
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Playoffs - Division II
Nickel City Snipers
@ Nickel City Kings
pp9
Carmichael
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:30 PM
Playoffs - Division I
Sudbury Wolves Minor AA
@ Blind River Thunder
P8
Edgar Leclair
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:30 PM
Playoffs - Division II
Nickel City Jr. Son's Atom
@ Manitoulin Panthers
pp10
Cambrian
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:30 PM
Playoffs - Division I
Sudbury Lady Wolves AA
@ Nickel City Jr. Son's Major
P9
Edgar Leclair
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:00 PM
Playoffs - Division III
Nickel City Sharks
@ Copper Cliff Redmen A
ppp9
Chelmsford
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 PM
Playoffs - Division III
Sudbury Wolves Minor A
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves A
ppp10
Carmichael
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:00 AM
Playoffs - Division I
Sudbury Wolves Minor AA
@ Nickel City Jr. Son's Major
P10
Cambrian
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:00 AM
Playoffs - Division I
Nickel City Son's AAA Minor
@ Blind River Thunder
P11
Edgar Leclair
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:30 AM
Playoffs - Division III
Nickel City Thunder
@ Sudbury Wolves Minor A
ppp11
Edgar Leclair
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
10:00 AM
Playoffs - Division II
Nickel City Jr. Son's Minor
@ Nickel City Snipers
pp11
Carmichael
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:00 AM
Playoffs - Division III
Sudbury Lady Wolves A
@ Nickel City Sharks
ppp12
Edgar Leclair
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:00 PM
Playoffs - Division II
Nickel City Jr. Son's Atom
@ Nickel City Kings
pp12
Carmichael
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
Playoffs - Division I
Sudbury Lady Wolves AA
@ Copper Cliff Redmen AA
P12
Edgar Leclair
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
Playoffs - Division I
Nickel City Son's AAA Minor
@ Nickel City Jr. Son's Major
P13
Edgar Leclair
2-5