Jump To:
Team | GP | W | L | T | Pts | W % | GF | GA | Diff | GF % | PIM | L10 | STRK |
---|
| 28 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 36 | 0.643 | 82 | 58 | +24 | 0.586 | 208 | 6-3-1 | W2 |
---|
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 0.775 | 73 | 39 | +34 | 0.652 | 104 | 6-0-4 | T1 |
---|
| 28 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 31 | 0.554 | 76 | 71 | +5 | 0.517 | 164 | 3-4-3 | T1 |
---|
| 28 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 26 | 0.464 | 87 | 87 | 0 | 0.500 | 144 | 5-4-1 | W2 |
---|
| 28 | 9 | 14 | 5 | 23 | 0.411 | 54 | 77 | -23 | 0.412 | 166 | 4-4-2 | T1 |
---|
| 28 | 5 | 20 | 3 | 13 | 0.232 | 42 | 82 | -40 | 0.339 | 88 | 0-8-2 | L2 |
---|
PW II- Round Robin Seeding
Team | GP | W | L | T | Pts | W % | GF | GA | Diff | GF % | PIM | L10 | STRK |
---|
| 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0.944 | 60 | 13 | +47 | 0.822 | 36 | 8-0-1 | W5 |
---|
| 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0.944 | 56 | 14 | +42 | 0.800 | 46 | 8-0-1 | W4 |
---|
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0.778 | 41 | 26 | +15 | 0.612 | 62 | 7-2-0 | W1 |
---|
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0.667 | 52 | 23 | +29 | 0.693 | 47 | 6-3-0 | W1 |
---|
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0.500 | 33 | 26 | +7 | 0.559 | 36 | 4-4-1 | T1 |
---|
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0.389 | 22 | 37 | -15 | 0.373 | 40 | 3-5-1 | W1 |
---|
| 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.333 | 24 | 55 | -31 | 0.304 | 62 | 3-6-0 | L4 |
---|
| 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0.222 | 23 | 39 | -16 | 0.371 | 58 | 2-7-0 | W1 |
---|
| 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0.222 | 16 | 60 | -44 | 0.211 | 44 | 2-7-0 | L2 |
---|
| 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 10 | 44 | -34 | 0.185 | 28 | 0-9-0 | L9 |
---|
Division 2
Dec 08, 2015-Mar 30, 2016
Team | GP | W | L | T | Pts | W % | GF | GA | Diff | GF % | PIM | L10 | STRK |
---|
| 28 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 0.786 | 125 | 57 | +68 | 0.687 | 160 | 5-4-1 | W5 |
---|
| 27 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 31 | 0.574 | 117 | 79 | +38 | 0.597 | 184 | 5-4-1 | W1 |
---|
| 28 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 31 | 0.554 | 108 | 81 | +27 | 0.571 | 170 | 2-7-1 | L5 |
---|
| 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 31 | 0.554 | 96 | 81 | +15 | 0.542 | 200 | 5-2-3 | W1 |
---|
| 28 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 26 | 0.464 | 100 | 108 | -8 | 0.481 | 174 | 5-5-0 | L1 |
---|
Division 3
Dec 08, 2015-Mar 30, 2016
Team | GP | W | L | T | Pts | W % | GF | GA | Diff | GF % | PIM | L10 | STRK |
---|
| 28 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 28 | 0.500 | 94 | 123 | -29 | 0.433 | 222 | 4-4-2 | W1 |
---|
| 28 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 28 | 0.500 | 95 | 130 | -35 | 0.422 | 186 | 6-2-2 | W3 |
---|
| 27 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 23 | 0.426 | 70 | 94 | -24 | 0.427 | 164 | 2-3-5 | L1 |
---|
| 28 | 7 | 16 | 5 | 19 | 0.339 | 108 | 119 | -11 | 0.476 | 248 | 1-5-4 | L3 |
---|
| 28 | 6 | 17 | 5 | 17 | 0.304 | 63 | 104 | -41 | 0.377 | 118 | 5-3-2 | L1 |
---|
PeeWee Playoffs - Division I
Bracket
Apr 02 Preliminaries Blind River, Copper Cliff Redmen AA, Nickel City Jr. Son's Major, Nickel City Son's AAA Minor, Sudbury AA, Sudbury Wolves Minor AA Mar 31, Apr 01, Apr 01, Apr 01, Apr 01, Apr 01, Apr 02, Apr 02, Apr 02 | | |
Mar 31-Apr 02Preliminaries
Date | Visitor | Home |
Mar 31 7:30P | Sudbury Wolves Minor AA2 | Sudbury Lady Wolves AA0 |
Apr 01 10:30A | Sudbury Lady Wolves AA1 | Copper Cliff Redmen AA2 |
Apr 01 10:30A | Nickel City Son's AAA Minor3 | Sudbury Wolves Minor AA3 |
Apr 01 1:00P | Blind River Thunder2 | Nickel City Jr. Son's Major4 |
Apr 01 5:30P | Copper Cliff Redmen AA4 | Blind River Thunder8 |
Apr 01 7:00P | Nickel City Jr. Son's Major3 | Nickel City Son's AAA Minor3 |
Apr 02 8:00A | Nickel City Son's AAA Minor2 | Copper Cliff Redmen AA0 |
Apr 02 3:30P | Sudbury Wolves Minor AA1 | Blind River Thunder6 |
Apr 02 6:30P | Sudbury Lady Wolves AA1 | Nickel City Jr. Son's Major4 |
Apr 03-Apr 03Art Beaupre (A) Semi #1
1st vs. 4th April 3 8:00 a.m. Cambrian
Date | Visitor | Home |
Apr 03 8:00A | Sudbury Wolves Minor AA2 | Nickel City Jr. Son's Major3 |
Apr 03-Apr 03Art Beaupre (A) Semi #2
2nd vs. 3rd April 3 8:00 a.m. Azilda
Date | Visitor | Home |
Apr 03 8:00A | Nickel City Son's AAA Minor5 | Blind River Thunder2 |
Apr 03-Apr 03Art Beaupre A Championship
Winners of Semifinals April 3 2:30 p.m. Azilda
Date | Visitor | Home |
Apr 03 2:30P | Nickel City Son's AAA Minor2 | Nickel City Jr. Son's Major5 |
Frank St. Marseille B Chmpship
5th vs 6th 1:00p.m. Azilda
Date | Visitor | Home |
Apr 03 1:00P | Sudbury Lady Wolves AA1 | Copper Cliff Redmen AA3 |
PeeWee Playoffs - Division II
Bracket
Apr 02 Preliminaries Manitoulin, Nickel City Jr. Son's Atom, Nickel City Jr. Son's Minor, Nickel City Kings, Nickel City Snipers Mar 31, Mar 31, Apr 01, Apr 01, Apr 01, Apr 01, Apr 02, Apr 02, Apr 02, Apr 02 | |
Mar 31-Apr 02Preliminaries
Date | Visitor | Home |
Mar 31 6:30P | Nickel City Jr. Son's Atom2 | Nickel City Snipers1 |
Mar 31 8:00P | Nickel City Kings8 | Nickel City Jr. Son's Minor0 |
Apr 01 10:00A | Nickel City Jr. Son's Minor3 | Nickel City Jr. Son's Atom4 |
Apr 01 11:30A | Manitoulin Panthers2 | Nickel City Snipers4 |
Apr 01 4:30P | Nickel City Snipers6 | Nickel City Jr. Son's Minor1 |
Apr 01 6:00P | Manitoulin Panthers1 | Nickel City Kings4 |
Apr 02 8:00A | Nickel City Kings3 | Nickel City Jr. Son's Atom0 |
Apr 02 1:00P | Nickel City Jr. Son's Minor4 | Manitoulin Panthers2 |
Apr 02 2:30P | Nickel City Snipers0 | Nickel City Kings3 |
Apr 02 6:30P | Nickel City Jr. Son's Atom1 | Manitoulin Panthers7 |
Apr 03-Apr 03Eddie Shack A Championship
1st vs 2nd April 3 12:00 p.m. Carmichael
Date | Visitor | Home |
Apr 03 12:00P | Nickel City Jr. Son's Atom1 | Nickel City Kings5 |
Apr 03-Apr 03Jim Pappin B Championship
3rd vs 4th April 3 10:00 a.m. Carmichael
Date | Visitor | Home |
Apr 03 10:00A | Nickel City Jr. Son's Minor3 | Nickel City Snipers2 |
PeeWee Playoffs - Division III
Bracket
Apr 02 Preliminaries Copper Cliff Redmen A, Nickel City Sharks, Nickel City Thunder, Sudbury A, Sudbury Wolves Minor A Mar 31, Mar 31, Apr 01, Apr 01, Apr 01, Apr 01, Apr 02, Apr 02, Apr 02, Apr 02 | |
Mar 31-Apr 02Preliminaries
Date | Visitor | Home |
Mar 31 5:00P | Copper Cliff Redmen A5 | Nickel City Thunder6 |
Mar 31 6:30P | Nickel City Sharks3 | Sudbury Wolves Minor A4 |
Apr 01 9:30A | Sudbury Lady Wolves A9 | Nickel City Thunder1 |
Apr 01 12:30P | Sudbury Wolves Minor A1 | Copper Cliff Redmen A5 |
Apr 01 3:30P | Sudbury Lady Wolves A0 | Nickel City Sharks2 |
Apr 01 7:00P | Nickel City Thunder2 | Sudbury Wolves Minor A1 |
Apr 02 12:30P | Nickel City Thunder3 | Nickel City Sharks4 |
Apr 02 2:00P | Copper Cliff Redmen A2 | Sudbury Lady Wolves A3 |
Apr 02 7:00P | Nickel City Sharks3 | Copper Cliff Redmen A2 |
Apr 02 8:00P | Sudbury Wolves Minor A3 | Sudbury Lady Wolves A1 |
Apr 03-Apr 03Cookie Campbell A Chmpship
1st vs 2nd April 3 11:00 a.m. Azilda
Date | Visitor | Home |
Apr 03 11:00A | Sudbury Lady Wolves A0 | Nickel City Sharks5 |
Apr 03-Apr 03Raymond Gagnon B Chmpship
3rd vs 4th April 3 9:30 a.m. Azilda
Date | Visitor | Home |
Apr 03 9:30A | Nickel City Thunder3 | Sudbury Wolves Minor A1 |
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 18, 2:29 AM, Next Update: Apr 28, 2:29 AM