Schedule & Results, Midget, 2015-2016 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)
Divisions
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Divisions
Organization Menu
Home
News
About Us
Mission & Vision
Administration Central
Forms & Resources
NDMHL Forms
Association Registration
Game Report
Rescheduling Form
Suspension Report
Team Management Pledge
Team Registration
Team Roster
NOHA & Hockey Canada
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Injury Report
NOHA Tie Breaking
Information
Rules & Regulations
Constitution
League Corresponence
2019/20 Season
AGM & First Meeting Minutes
Archive
2007/08 Season
AGM Minutes
2008/09 Season
2009/10 Season
AGM Minutes
AGM Minutes
2010/11 Season
AGM Minutes
2011/12 Season
2012/13 Season
AGM Agenda
AGM Minutes
Constitutional Amendments
Executive Meeting Minutes
2013/14 Season
AGM Minutes
Coaches Meeting
2014/15 Season
AGM Minutes
First Meeting Minutes
2015/16 Season
First Meeting Minutes
AGM Minutes May 9th, 2016
2016/17 Season
2016/17 Season
First Meeting
2017/18 Season
First Meeting
2018-19 Season
AGM & First Meeting Minutes
Safety
Concussions
Games Centre
2023-2024 Schedule & Results
Arenas
Playoffs
2022-2023 A Playoffs
2021-22 A Playoffs
2021-22 AA Playoffs
2019/20 Playoffs Schedule & Results
2012/13 Results
2011/12 Results
2009/10 Results
All Time Playoff Results
Stats
Contacts
NOHA Council Directors
Executive & Staff
Respect
NOHA W.A.I.T.
Links
Midget
NDMHL
NDMHL
Midget Menu
Group Home Page
Standings
Regular Season
Playoffs - Jim Conners (A)
Playoffs - Chucker Smith (B)
All Standings
Schedule & Results
Group Calendar
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
Standings
Group Websites
Under 10/11
Under 12/13
Under 14/15
Under 16/18
Nickel District Minor Hockey League
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
Standings
Group Websites
Under 10/11
Under 12/13
Under 14/15
Under 16/18
×
Home
Seasons
2015-2016
Midget
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Group Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
98 Games
All Scheduled Games
98 Games
Unverified Games
10 Games
×
Filter By Association
All Associations
98 games
All Associations
98 games
Blind River Thunder
35 games
Copper Cliff Reds
36 games
Elliot Lake Wildcats
32 games
Manitoulin Panthers
31 games
Sudbury Timberwolves
31 games
West Nipissing Sting
31 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
98 games
All Venues
98 games
Blind River
17 games
Carmichael
1 game
Centennial (ELake)
16 games
Countryside (1)
1 game
Countryside (2)
14 games
McClelland
16 games
M'Chigeeng
2 games
NEMI Rec Centre
13 games
St. Charles
2 games
Sturgeon Falls
1 game
Sudbury Arena
2 games
Verner
13 games
×
×
Midget
2015-2016
Similar Groups
Novice
Atom
PeeWee
Bantam
Midget
All 2015-2016 Groups
×
Oct 2015
17 games
Nov 2015
21 games
Dec 2015
14 games
Jan 2016
21 games
Feb 2016
21 games
Mar 2016
4 games
March 2016
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 02
8:30 PM
Playoffs - Jim Conners (A)
Blind River Thunder
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
Champ 1
McClelland
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 08
7:00 PM
Playoffs - Jim Conners (A)
Copper Cliff Redmen
@ Blind River Thunder
Champ 2
Blind River
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 09
8:30 PM
Playoffs - Jim Conners (A)
Blind River Thunder
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
Champ 3
McClelland
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 22
8:00 PM
Playoffs - Jim Conners (A)
Copper Cliff Redmen
@ Blind River Thunder
Champ 4
Blind River
5-0