Schedule & Results, Atom, 2017-2018 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)
Divisions
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Divisions
Organization Menu
Home
News
About Us
Mission & Vision
Administration Central
Forms & Resources
NDMHL Forms
Association Registration
Game Report
Rescheduling Form
Suspension Report
Team Management Pledge
Team Registration
Team Roster
NOHA & Hockey Canada
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Injury Report
NOHA Tie Breaking
Information
Rules & Regulations
Constitution
League Corresponence
2019/20 Season
AGM & First Meeting Minutes
Archive
2007/08 Season
AGM Minutes
2008/09 Season
2009/10 Season
AGM Minutes
AGM Minutes
2010/11 Season
AGM Minutes
2011/12 Season
2012/13 Season
AGM Agenda
AGM Minutes
Constitutional Amendments
Executive Meeting Minutes
2013/14 Season
AGM Minutes
Coaches Meeting
2014/15 Season
AGM Minutes
First Meeting Minutes
2015/16 Season
First Meeting Minutes
AGM Minutes May 9th, 2016
2016/17 Season
2016/17 Season
First Meeting
2017/18 Season
First Meeting
2018-19 Season
AGM & First Meeting Minutes
Safety
Concussions
Games Centre
2023-2024 Schedule & Results
Arenas
Playoffs
2022-2023 A Playoffs
2021-22 A Playoffs
2021-22 AA Playoffs
2019/20 Playoffs Schedule & Results
2012/13 Results
2011/12 Results
2009/10 Results
All Time Playoff Results
Stats
Contacts
NOHA Council Directors
Executive & Staff
Respect
NOHA W.A.I.T.
Links
Atom
NDMHL
NDMHL
Atom Menu
Standings
Playoffs- I Gerald McCrory B
Regular Season
Playoffs - I Toe Blake A
Playoffs - II Alan Secord (A)
Playoffs - II G. Armstrong (B)
All Standings
Schedule & Results
Group Calendar
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
Standings
Group Websites
Under 10/11
Under 12/13
Under 14/15
Under 16/18
Nickel District Minor Hockey League
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
Standings
Group Websites
Under 10/11
Under 12/13
Under 14/15
Under 16/18
×
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Atom
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Group Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
228 Games
All Scheduled Games
228 Games
Unverified Games
14 Games
×
Filter By Association
All Associations
228 games
All Associations
228 games
Copper Cliff Reds
84 games
Elliot Lake Wildcats
29 games
Manitoulin Panthers
29 games
Nickel City Jr. Sons
147 games
Sudbury Lady Wolves
48 games
Sudbury Timberwolves
84 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
228 games
All Venues
228 games
Capreol (2)
11 games
Carmichael
7 games
Centennial (ELake)
13 games
Centennial (Hanmer)
22 games
Chelmsford
33 games
Countryside (1)
6 games
Countryside (2)
17 games
Edgar Leclair
26 games
Epsanola
5 games
Garson
7 games
McClelland
31 games
NEMI Rec Centre
11 games
Ray Plourde
2 games
Sudbury Arena
11 games
T.M. Davies
9 games
Toe Blake
17 games
×
×
Atom
2017-2018
Similar Groups
Novice
Atom
PeeWee
Bantam
Midget
All 2017-2018 Groups
×
Oct 2017
19 games
Nov 2017
30 games
Dec 2017
35 games
Jan 2018
50 games
Feb 2018
42 games
Mar 2018
52 games
March 2018
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 01
6:15 PM
Regular Season
Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. A
@ Nickel City Flyers
A1-88
Capreol (2)
5-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 02
5:00 PM
Regular Season
Nickel City Hawks
@ Nickel City Stars
(A2-91)
Edgar Leclair
7-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 04
11:00 AM
Regular Season
Sudbury Lady Wolves A
@ Elliot Lake Wildcats
(A2-79)
Centennial (ELake)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 04
2:00 PM
Regular Season
Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB
@ Elliot Lake Wildcats
(A2-89)
Centennial (ELake)
3-12
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 05
5:00 PM
Regular Season
Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA
@ Nickel City Knights
A1-84
Chelmsford
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 05
7:00 PM
Regular Season
Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AA
@ Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. A
A1-85
McClelland
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 06
6:00 PM
Regular Season
Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AA
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA
A1-86
Ray Plourde
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 07
5:00 PM
Regular Season
Nickel City Stars
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB
(A2-99)
Edgar Leclair
6-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 07
5:15 PM
Regular Season
Sudbury Wolves Min. A
@ Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA
(A2-92)
Countryside (2)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 07
5:30 PM
Regular Season
Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. A
@ Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AA
A1-87
McClelland
3-8
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 09
5:30 PM
Regular Season
Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA
@ Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA
(A2-96)
Toe Blake
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 09
7:00 PM
Regular Season
Nickel City Stars
@ Sudbury Wolves Min. A
(A2-97)
Toe Blake
5-8
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 10
9:00 AM
Regular Season
Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA
(A2-98)
Centennial (Hanmer)
1-10
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 16
5:00 PM
Regular Season
Nickel City Stars
@ Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA
(A2-87)
Edgar Leclair
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 17
9:00 AM
Regular Season
Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA
(A2-100)
Centennial (Hanmer)
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 17
2:30 PM
Regular Season
Sudbury Lady Wolves A
@ Nickel City Stars
(A2-101)
Garson
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 17
2:30 PM
Regular Season
Elliot Lake Wildcats
@ Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA
(A2-71)
McClelland
12-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 18
9:00 AM
Regular Season
Nickel City Hawks
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA
(A2-93
Centennial (Hanmer)
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 18
2:30 PM
Regular Season
Sudbury Wolves Min. AA
@ Manitoulin Panthers
A1-89
NEMI Rec Centre
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 22
5:00 PM
Playoffs- I Gerald McCrory B
Nickel City Flyers
@ Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. A
a1
Edgar Leclair
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 22
5:30 PM
Playoffs - I Toe Blake A
Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA
@ Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AA
A1
Chelmsford
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 22
6:30 PM
Playoffs - II Alan Secord (A)
Sudbury Lady Wolves A
@ Nickel City Hawks
AA1
Edgar Leclair
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 22
7:00 PM
Playoffs - II G. Armstrong (B)
Nickel City Stars
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB
aa1
Chelmsford
8-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 23
8:00 AM
Playoffs - II Alan Secord (A)
Sudbury Wolves Min. A
@ Nickel City Hawks
AA2
Carmichael
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 23
8:00 AM
Playoffs - II G. Armstrong (B)
Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA
@ Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA
aa3
Chelmsford
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 23
8:00 AM
Playoffs - II G. Armstrong (B)
Nickel City Stars
@ Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA
aa2
Edgar Leclair
7-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 23
9:30 AM
Playoffs- I Gerald McCrory B
Nickel City Flyers
@ Sudbury Wolves Min. AA
a2
Edgar Leclair
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 23
11:00 AM
Playoffs - I Toe Blake A
Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AA
@ Nickel City Knights
A2
Edgar Leclair
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 23
2:00 PM
Playoffs - II Alan Secord (A)
Elliot Lake Wildcats
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves A
AA3
Chelmsford
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 23
2:00 PM
Playoffs- I Gerald McCrory B
Sudbury Wolves Min. AA
@ Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. A
a3
Edgar Leclair
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 23
3:30 PM
Playoffs - II G. Armstrong (B)
Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB
aa5
Chelmsford
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 23
3:30 PM
Playoffs - II G. Armstrong (B)
Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA
aa4
Edgar Leclair
1-8
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 23
5:00 PM
Playoffs - I Toe Blake A
Manitoulin Panthers
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA
A3
Edgar Leclair
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 23
6:30 PM
Playoffs- I Gerald McCrory B
Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. A
@ Nickel City Flyers
a4
Edgar Leclair
6-8
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 24
8:00 AM
Playoffs - II G. Armstrong (B)
Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA
aa6
Carmichael
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 24
8:00 AM
Playoffs - I Toe Blake A
Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA
@ Nickel City Knights
A4
Chelmsford
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 24
9:00 AM
Playoffs- I Gerald McCrory B
Sudbury Wolves Min. AA
@ Nickel City Flyers
a5
Edgar Leclair
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 24
9:30 AM
Playoffs - II Alan Secord (A)
Sudbury Wolves Min. A
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves A
AA4
Carmichael
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 24
12:00 PM
Playoffs - II Alan Secord (A)
Nickel City Hawks
@ Elliot Lake Wildcats
AA5
Carmichael
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 24
12:00 PM
Playoffs - II G. Armstrong (B)
Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA
@ Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA
aa7
Edgar Leclair
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 24
1:30 PM
Playoffs - I Toe Blake A
Nickel City Knights
@ Manitoulin Panthers
A5
Edgar Leclair
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 24
3:00 PM
Playoffs - II G. Armstrong (B)
Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA
@ Nickel City Stars
aa8
Carmichael
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 24
5:00 PM
Playoffs - II Alan Secord (A)
Elliot Lake Wildcats
@ Sudbury Wolves Min. A
AA6
Chelmsford
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 24
5:00 PM
Playoffs- I Gerald McCrory B
Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. A
@ Sudbury Wolves Min. AA
a6
Edgar Leclair
8-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 24
6:00 PM
Playoffs - I Toe Blake A
Manitoulin Panthers
@ Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AA
A6
Carmichael
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 25
8:00 AM
Playoffs - II G. Armstrong (B)
Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA
@ Nickel City Stars
aa10
Chelmsford
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 25
8:00 AM
Playoffs - II G. Armstrong (B)
Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB
@ Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA
aa9
Edgar Leclair
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 25
9:30 AM
Playoffs- I Gerald McCrory B
Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. A
@ Sudbury Wolves Min. AA
a7
Edgar Leclair
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 25
10:00 AM
Playoffs - II Alan Secord (A)
Elliot Lake Wildcats
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves A
AA7
Carmichael
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 25
11:00 AM
Playoffs - I Toe Blake A
Manitoulin Panthers
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA
A7
Edgar Leclair
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 25
1:00 PM
Playoffs - II G. Armstrong (B)
Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA
@ Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA
aa11
Edgar Leclair
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 25
2:30 PM
Playoffs - II G. Armstrong (B)
Nickel City Stars
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA
aa12
Edgar Leclair
0-7