Atom, 2017-2018 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
Feb 26, 2018-Mar 21, 2018
Div I- conference 1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA252320460.920126310.8031388-2-0WON 2
2Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AA251762360.720136790.633926-2-2WON 1
3Manitoulin Panthers2511104260.52075820.478804-4-2LOST 1
4Nickel City Knights2512121250.50087900.4922305-5-0LOST 1
Feb 26, 2018-Mar 21, 2018
Div I- conference 2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Sudbury Wolves Min. AA2611114260.500103940.5231305-3-2WON 1
2Nickel City Flyers256172140.280831220.4051760-8-2TIED 1
3Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. A264193110.212771410.3531862-6-2LOST 2
Feb 26, 2018-Mar 21, 2018
Div II- conference 1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Elliot Lake Wildcats251870360.7201391020.57715810-0-0WON 18
2Sudbury Lady Wolves A241572320.66789510.636865-3-2WON 1
3Nickel City Hawks251474320.640113690.621725-2-3TIED 1
4Sudbury Wolves Min. A241491290.604127970.567394-6-0WON 1
Feb 26, 2018-Mar 21, 2018
Div II- conference 2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA241284280.583125800.6101446-1-3TIED 1
2Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA241392280.583121800.602865-3-2TIED 1
3Nickel City Stars246162140.292731100.399962-6-2LOST 1
4Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA24221150.104451820.198501-8-1LOST 6
5Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB19017220.053391480.209760-9-1TIED 1
Sep 25, 2017-Feb 25, 2018
Division I-Rnd Robin seeding
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA252320460.920126310.8031388-2-0WON 2
2Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AA251762360.720136790.633926-2-2WON 1
3Sudbury Wolves Min. AA2611114260.500103940.5231305-3-2WON 1
4Manitoulin Panthers2511104260.52075820.478804-4-2LOST 1
5Nickel City Knights2512121250.50087900.4922305-5-0LOST 1
6Nickel City Flyers256172140.280831220.4051760-8-2TIED 1
7Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. A264193110.212771410.3531862-6-2LOST 2
Sep 17, 2017-Feb 25, 2018
Division II -Rnd Robin seeding
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Elliot Lake Wildcats251870360.7201391020.57715810-0-0WON 18
2Sudbury Lady Wolves A241572320.66789510.636865-3-2WON 1
3Nickel City Hawks251474320.640113690.621725-2-3TIED 1
4Sudbury Wolves Min. A241491290.604127970.567394-6-0WON 1
5Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA241284280.583125800.6101446-1-3TIED 1
6Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA241392280.583121800.602865-3-2TIED 1
7Nickel City Stars246162140.292731100.399962-6-2LOST 1
8Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA24221150.104451820.198501-8-1LOST 6
9Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB19017220.053391480.209760-9-1TIED 1

Atom Playoffs- I Gerald McCrory B

Bracket

  • Gerald McCrory B Championship

    a7 (1st vs. 2nd) March 25 9:30 am Azilda

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    9:30A
    Copper Cliff Maj. A5Sudbury Wolves Min. AA3
  • Preliminaries Gerald McCrory B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sudbury Wolves Min. AA42115
    2Copper Cliff Maj. A42204
    3Nickel City Flyers41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    5:00P
    Nickel City Flyers1Copper Cliff Maj. A5
    Mar 23
    9:30A
    Nickel City Flyers4Sudbury Wolves Min. AA4
    Mar 23
    2:00P
    Sudbury Wolves Min. AA2Copper Cliff Maj. A1
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    Copper Cliff Maj. A6Nickel City Flyers8
    Mar 24
    9:00A
    Sudbury Wolves Min. AA7Nickel City Flyers2
    Mar 24
    5:00P
    Copper Cliff Maj. A8Sudbury Wolves Min. AA2

Atom Playoffs - I Toe Blake A

Bracket

  • Mar 22-Mar 25
    Preliminaries- Toe Blake A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA33006
    2Manitoulin32104
    3Copper Cliff Min. AA31202
    4Nickel City Knights30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    5:30P
    Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA4Copper Cliff Min. AA2
    Mar 23
    11:00A
    Copper Cliff Min. AA3Nickel City Knights2
    Mar 23
    5:00P
    Manitoulin1Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA3
    Mar 24
    8:00A
    Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA6Nickel City Knights2
    Mar 24
    1:30P
    Nickel City Knights1Manitoulin3
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    Manitoulin3Copper Cliff Min. AA2
  • Toe Blake A Championship

    A7 (1st vs. 2nd) March 25 11:00 am Azilda

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    11:00A
    Manitoulin0Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA3

Atom Playoffs - II Alan Secord (A)

Bracket

  • Preliminaries- Alan Secord A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sudbury Lady Wolves A32104
    2Elliot Lake32104
    3Nickel City Hawks31202
    4Sudbury Wolves Min. A31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    Sudbury A5Nickel City Hawks3
    Mar 23
    8:00A
    Sudbury Wolves Min. A2Nickel City Hawks4
    Mar 23
    2:00P
    Elliot Lake0Sudbury A2
    Mar 24
    9:30A
    Sudbury Wolves Min. A2Sudbury A1
    Mar 24
    12:00P
    Nickel City Hawks2Elliot Lake3
    Mar 24
    5:00P
    Elliot Lake5Sudbury Wolves Min. A2
  • Alan Secord A Championship

    AA7 (1st vs 2nd ) March 25 10:00 am Carmichael

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    10:00A
    Elliot Lake1Sudbury A3

Atom Playoffs - II G. Armstrong (B)

Bracket

  • Randy Carlyle Championship

    aa11 (3rd vs. 4th) Mar.25 1:00 pm Azilda

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    1:00P
    Copper Cliff Nov. AA4Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA2
  • Prelims- Armstrong/Carlyle

    1st vs 2nd G. Armstrong Championship 3rd vs 4th Randy Carlyle Championship

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA43106
    2Nickel City Stars43106
    3Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA43106
    4Copper Cliff Nov. AA41302
    5Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Nickel City Stars8Sudbury Atom BB2
    Mar 23
    8:00A
    Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA1Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA3
    Mar 23
    8:00A
    Nickel City Stars7Copper Cliff Nov. AA5
    Mar 23
    3:30P
    Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA6Sudbury Atom BB3
    Mar 23
    3:30P
    Copper Cliff Nov. AA1Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA8
    Mar 24
    8:00A
    Sudbury Atom BB0Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA6
    Mar 24
    12:00P
    Copper Cliff Nov. AA1Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA2
    Mar 24
    3:00P
    Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA3Nickel City Stars2
    Mar 25
    8:00A
    Sudbury Atom BB3Copper Cliff Nov. AA4
    Mar 25
    8:00A
    Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA2Nickel City Stars3
  • Geo. Armstrong Championship

    aa12 (1st vs 2nd ) March 25 2:30 pm Azilda

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    2:30P
    Nickel City Stars0Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA7

Game Data Last Updated: Mar 20, 11:25 AM.
View Another Group
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Nickel District Minor Hockey League on Twitter
Website Visit Counter
(265 per day)
Printed from ndmhl.ca on Wednesday, March 20, 2019 at 11:44 AM