PeeWee, 2017-2018 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
Feb 27, 2018-Mar 21, 2018
PW II - conference 2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Outlaws2811152240.42970910.4351636-4-0WON 3
2Sudbury Wolves Maj A288173190.339721100.3962692-7-1LOST 1
3Sault Major Min PW AA236116180.39151680.4291661-6-3LOST 6
4Manitoulin Panthers294187150.259571170.3281681-8-1LOST 3
Feb 27, 2018-Mar 21, 2018
PW III - conference 2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Min PW Jets2611114260.50086880.4942255-4-1LOST 1
2Nickel City Min PW Canucks279171190.352821420.3662162-7-1LOST 1
3Sudbury Lady Wolves BB27221480.148411140.265841-9-0LOST 3
4Copper Cliff Min PW A Redmen27225040.074511570.2451872-8-0WON 1
Sep 17, 2017-Feb 26, 2018
PW III- Round Robin Seeding
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Sault Major Maj Atom AA201901390.975118290.803509-0-1WON 6
2Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA261763370.712131720.645867-2-1WON 2
3Copper Cliff Redmen Maj Atom AA271692340.630126870.5921566-4-0WON 1
4Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA271692340.630102810.5571778-1-1WON 5
5Nickel City Min PW Jets2611114260.50086880.4942255-4-1LOST 1
6Nickel City Min PW Canucks279171190.352821420.3662162-7-1LOST 1
7Sudbury Lady Wolves BB27221480.148411140.265841-9-0LOST 3
8Copper Cliff Min PW A Redmen27225040.074511570.2451872-8-0WON 1
PW Division I
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA282044440.78696450.6811677-2-1WON 5
2West Ferris Trappers Maj AA262033430.827102520.6621469-0-1WON 6
3Copper Cliff Redmen Maj PW AA288164200.35778880.4702063-5-2LOST 1
4Sudbury Lady Wolves AA26221370.135391160.252940-9-1LOST 3
5Sudbury Wolves Min PW AAA1228260.25025390.391681-7-2WON 1
Sep 17, 2017-Feb 26, 2018
PW II- Round Robin Seeding
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Elliot Lake Wildcats282242460.821145570.7182488-1-1LOST 1
2Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA291856420.72497620.6101168-1-1WON 4
3Nickel City Flyers281981390.696130680.6572285-5-0WON 1
4Nickel City Outlaws2811152240.42970910.4351636-4-0WON 3
5Sudbury Wolves Min PW AA2810144240.42963790.4441142-5-3LOST 2
6Sudbury Wolves Maj A288173190.339721100.3962692-7-1LOST 1
7Sault Major Min PW AA236116180.39151680.4291661-6-3LOST 6
8Manitoulin Panthers294187150.259571170.3281681-8-1LOST 3
Feb 27, 2018-Mar 21, 2018
PW II- conference 1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Elliot Lake Wildcats282242460.821145570.7182488-1-1LOST 1
2Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA291856420.72497620.6101168-1-1WON 4
3Nickel City Flyers281981390.696130680.6572285-5-0WON 1
4Sudbury Wolves Min PW AA2810144240.42963790.4441142-5-3LOST 2
Feb 27, 2018-Mar 21, 2018
PW III - conference 1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Sault Major Maj Atom AA201901390.975118290.803509-0-1WON 6
2Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA261763370.712131720.645867-2-1WON 2
3Copper Cliff Redmen Maj Atom AA271692340.630126870.5921566-4-0WON 1
4Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA271692340.630102810.5571778-1-1WON 5

PeeWee Playoffs - Div. I Art Beaupre

Bracket

  • Mar 22-Mar 25
    Preliminaries- Art Beaupre
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA33006
    2West Ferris Maj AA31113
    3Copper Cliff Maj PW AA31202
    4Sudbury AA30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    11:00A
    Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA4Copper Cliff Maj PW AA3
    Mar 23
    12:00P
    Sudbury AA1West Ferris Maj AA1
    Mar 23
    5:00P
    West Ferris Maj AA3Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA4
    Mar 23
    8:00P
    Copper Cliff Maj PW AA5Sudbury AA2
    Mar 24
    10:30A
    Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA5Sudbury AA0
    Mar 24
    4:30P
    Copper Cliff Maj PW AA1West Ferris Maj AA5
  • Art Beaupre Championship

    P7 (1st vs 2nd) March 25 3:00 pm Carmichael

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    3:00P
    West Ferris Maj AA1Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA5

PeeWee Playoffs - Division II

Bracket

  • Jim Pappin Preliminaries

    March 22-March 25

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sault Major Min PW AA32015
    2Sudbury Wolves Maj A32104
    3Manitoulin31202
    4Nickel City Outlaws30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    9:30A
    Nickel City Outlaws0Sudbury Wolves Maj A2
    Mar 23
    5:00P
    Manitoulin1Sudbury Wolves Maj A5
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    Nickel City Outlaws1Sault Major Min PW AA1
    Mar 24
    11:00A
    Sudbury Wolves Maj A2Sault Major Min PW AA3
    Mar 24
    12:30P
    Manitoulin4Nickel City Outlaws1
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    Sault Major Min PW AA1Manitoulin0
  • Mar 22-Mar 25
    Ed Shack Preliminaries
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elliot Lake32104
    2Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA32104
    3Nickel City Flyers32104
    4Sudbury Wolves Min PW AA30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    8:30P
    Sudbury Wolves Min PW AA1Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA3
    Mar 23
    12:30P
    Nickel City Flyers1Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA4
    Mar 23
    12:30P
    Elliot Lake4Sudbury Wolves Min PW AA1
    Mar 24
    1:30P
    Nickel City Flyers5Elliot Lake4
    Mar 24
    7:30P
    Sudbury Wolves Min PW AA3Nickel City Flyers4
    Mar 24
    8:00P
    Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA2Elliot Lake6
  • Ed Shack A Championship

    PP7 1st vs 2nd Mar 25 12:00 pm Carmichael

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    12:00P
    Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA1Elliot Lake2
  • Jim Pappin B Championship

    pp 7 1st vs 2nd March 25 1:30 pm Carmichael

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    1:30P
    Sudbury Wolves Maj A4Sault Major Min PW AA2

PeeWee Playoffs - Division III

Bracket

  • Raymond Gagnon Preliminaries
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sudbury BB32015
    2Nickel City Min PW Canucks31024
    3Nickel City Min PW Jets31113
    4Copper Cliff Min PW A30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    Nickel City Min PW Canucks3Sudbury BB3
    Mar 22
    8:30P
    Nickel City Min PW Jets3Copper Cliff Min PW A1
    Mar 23
    1:30P
    Nickel City Min PW Canucks3Nickel City Min PW Jets3
    Mar 23
    8:00P
    Sudbury BB4Copper Cliff Min PW A0
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    Nickel City Min PW Jets3Sudbury BB6
    Mar 24
    8:00P
    Copper Cliff Min PW A2Nickel City Min PW Canucks4
  • Mar 22-Mar 25
    Cookie Campbell Preliminaries
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sault Major Maj Atom AA33006
    2Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA32104
    3Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA31202
    4Copper Cliff Maj Atom AA30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA1Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA7
    Mar 23
    9:30A
    Copper Cliff Maj Atom AA0Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA5
    Mar 23
    8:00P
    Sault Major Maj Atom AA5Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA3
    Mar 24
    9:30A
    Copper Cliff Maj Atom AA2Sault Major Maj Atom AA4
    Mar 24
    2:00P
    Sault Major Maj Atom AA4Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA0
    Mar 24
    3:30P
    Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA7Copper Cliff Maj Atom AA2
  • Cookie Campbell A Chmpship

    PPP 7 1st vs 2nd Mar 25 11:00 am Chelmsford

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    11:00A
    Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA1Sault Major Maj Atom AA3
  • Raymond Gagnon B Chmpship

    ppp 7 1st vs 2nd Mar 25 9:30 am Chelmsford

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    9:30A
    Nickel City Min PW Canucks5Sudbury BB8

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 19, 7:56 PM.
Group Pages
PeeWee Standings
View Another Group
2017-2018 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Nickel District Minor Hockey League on Twitter
Printed from ndmhl.ca on Saturday, January 19, 2019 at 8:00 PM