Schedule & Results, Novice, 2018-2019 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)
Divisions
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Divisions
Organization Menu
Home
News
About Us
Mission & Vision
Administration Central
Forms & Resources
NDMHL Forms
Association Registration
Game Report
Rescheduling Form
Suspension Report
Team Management Pledge
Team Registration
Team Roster
NOHA & Hockey Canada
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Injury Report
NOHA Tie Breaking
Information
Rules & Regulations
Constitution
League Corresponence
2019/20 Season
AGM & First Meeting Minutes
Archive
2007/08 Season
AGM Minutes
2008/09 Season
2009/10 Season
AGM Minutes
AGM Minutes
2010/11 Season
AGM Minutes
2011/12 Season
2012/13 Season
AGM Agenda
AGM Minutes
Constitutional Amendments
Executive Meeting Minutes
2013/14 Season
AGM Minutes
Coaches Meeting
2014/15 Season
AGM Minutes
First Meeting Minutes
2015/16 Season
First Meeting Minutes
AGM Minutes May 9th, 2016
2016/17 Season
2016/17 Season
First Meeting
2017/18 Season
First Meeting
2018-19 Season
AGM & First Meeting Minutes
Safety
Concussions
Games Centre
2023-2024 Schedule & Results
Arenas
Playoffs
2022-2023 A Playoffs
2021-22 A Playoffs
2021-22 AA Playoffs
2019/20 Playoffs Schedule & Results
2012/13 Results
2011/12 Results
2009/10 Results
All Time Playoff Results
Stats
Contacts
NOHA Council Directors
Executive & Staff
Respect
NOHA W.A.I.T.
Links
Novice
NDMHL
NDMHL
Novice Menu
Group Home Page
Standings
Regular Season
Playoffs - Novice I
Playoffs - Novice II
All Standings
Schedule & Results
Group Calendar
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
Standings
Group Websites
Under 10/11
Under 12/13
Under 14/15
Under 16/18
Nickel District Minor Hockey League
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
Standings
Group Websites
Under 10/11
Under 12/13
Under 14/15
Under 16/18
×
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Novice
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Group Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
43 Games
All Scheduled Games
43 Games
Unverified Games
1 Game
×
Filter By Association
All Associations
43 games
All Associations
43 games
Copper Cliff Reds
24 games
Manitoulin Panthers
13 games
Nickel City Jr. Sons
23 games
Sudbury Timberwolves
24 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
43 games
All Venues
43 games
Cambrian
1 game
Carmichael
18 games
Centennial (Hanmer)
5 games
Chelmsford
2 games
Countryside (2)
1 game
Edgar Leclair
2 games
Epsanola
2 games
McClelland
7 games
NEMI Rec Centre
2 games
T.M. Davies
3 games
×
View Cancellations
×
Novice
2018-2019
Similar Groups
Novice
Atom
PeeWee
Bantam
Midget
All 2018-2019 Groups
×
Jan 2019
5 games
Feb 2019
15 games
Mar 2019
23 games
March 2019
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Regular Season
Copper Cliff Redmen AA
@ Nickel City Knights A
N-16
Cambrian
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:30 PM
Regular Season
Sudbury Wolves A
@ Copper Cliff Redmen A
N-06
McClelland
6-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:00 PM
Regular Season
Sudbury Wolves A
@ Nickel City Coyotes A
N-27
Centennial (Hanmer)
1-10
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
5:00 PM
Regular Season
Copper Cliff Redmen A
@ Sudbury Wolves A
N-23
Carmichael
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:00 PM
Regular Season
Copper Cliff Redmen AA
@ Sudbury Wolves AA
N-17
Carmichael
1-8
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:00 PM
Regular Season
Nickel City Knights A
@ Nickel City Coyotes A
N-21
Centennial (Hanmer)
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:30 PM
Regular Season
Manitoulin Panthers
@ Nickel City Knights A
N-24
T.M. Davies
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:00 PM
Regular Season
Nickel City Knights A
@ Copper Cliff Redmen A
N-25
McClelland
11-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
5:30 PM
Playoffs - Novice I
Copper Cliff Redmen AA
@ Nickel City Coyotes A
N1
Carmichael
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:30 PM
Playoffs - Novice I
Sudbury Wolves AA
@ Nickel City Knights A
N2
Carmichael
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
11:00 AM
Playoffs - Novice I
Sudbury Wolves AA
@ Copper Cliff Redmen AA
N3
Chelmsford
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
2:00 PM
Playoffs - Novice I
Nickel City Coyotes A
@ Manitoulin Panthers
N4
Carmichael
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
3:00 PM
Playoffs - Novice I
Nickel City Knights A
@ Copper Cliff Redmen AA
N5
Chelmsford
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
5:00 PM
Playoffs - Novice II
Sudbury Wolves A
@ Copper Cliff Redmen A
nn1
Edgar Leclair
8-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:00 PM
Playoffs - Novice I
Manitoulin Panthers
@ Sudbury Wolves AA
N6
Carmichael
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:30 AM
Playoffs - Novice I
Nickel City Knights A
@ Nickel City Coyotes A
N7
Carmichael
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:30 AM
Playoffs - Novice II
Copper Cliff Redmen A
@ Sudbury Wolves A
nn2
Carmichael
5-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:30 AM
Playoffs - Novice I
Copper Cliff Redmen AA
@ Manitoulin Panthers
N8
Carmichael
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:30 PM
Playoffs - Novice I
Manitoulin Panthers
@ Nickel City Knights A
N9
Carmichael
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:30 PM
Playoffs - Novice I
Nickel City Coyotes A
@ Sudbury Wolves AA
N10
Carmichael
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
8:00 AM
Playoffs - Novice I
Nickel City Coyotes A
@ Sudbury Wolves AA
N11
Carmichael
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
9:00 AM
Playoffs - Novice I
Manitoulin Panthers
@ Copper Cliff Redmen AA
N12
Carmichael
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
11:00 AM
Playoffs - Novice II
Sudbury Wolves A
@ Copper Cliff Redmen A
nn3
Edgar Leclair
7-2