Schedule & Results, Atom, 2018-2019 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)
Divisions
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Divisions
Organization Menu
Home
News
About Us
Mission & Vision
Administration Central
Forms & Resources
NDMHL Forms
Association Registration
Game Report
Rescheduling Form
Suspension Report
Team Management Pledge
Team Registration
Team Roster
NOHA & Hockey Canada
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Injury Report
NOHA Tie Breaking
Information
Rules & Regulations
Constitution
League Corresponence
2019/20 Season
AGM & First Meeting Minutes
Archive
2007/08 Season
AGM Minutes
2008/09 Season
2009/10 Season
AGM Minutes
AGM Minutes
2010/11 Season
AGM Minutes
2011/12 Season
2012/13 Season
AGM Agenda
AGM Minutes
Constitutional Amendments
Executive Meeting Minutes
2013/14 Season
AGM Minutes
Coaches Meeting
2014/15 Season
AGM Minutes
First Meeting Minutes
2015/16 Season
First Meeting Minutes
AGM Minutes May 9th, 2016
2016/17 Season
2016/17 Season
First Meeting
2017/18 Season
First Meeting
2018-19 Season
AGM & First Meeting Minutes
Safety
Concussions
Games Centre
2023-2024 Schedule & Results
Arenas
Playoffs
2022-2023 A Playoffs
2021-22 A Playoffs
2021-22 AA Playoffs
2019/20 Playoffs Schedule & Results
2012/13 Results
2011/12 Results
2009/10 Results
All Time Playoff Results
Stats
Contacts
NOHA Council Directors
Executive & Staff
Respect
NOHA W.A.I.T.
Links
Atom
NDMHL
NDMHL
Atom Menu
Group Home Page
Standings
Playoffs- Atom I (Conf 2)
Regular Season
Playoffs - Atom I (Conf 1)
Playoffs - Atom II (Conf 1)
All Standings
Schedule & Results
Group Calendar
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
Standings
Group Websites
Under 10/11
Under 12/13
Under 14/15
Under 16/18
Nickel District Minor Hockey League
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
Standings
Group Websites
Under 10/11
Under 12/13
Under 14/15
Under 16/18
×
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Atom
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Group Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
183 Games
All Scheduled Games
183 Games
Unverified Games
5 Games
×
Filter By Association
All Associations
183 games
All Associations
183 games
Copper Cliff Reds
55 games
Elliot Lake Wildcats
28 games
Manitoulin Panthers
28 games
Nickel City Jr. Sons
118 games
North Bay Trappers
28 games
Sudbury Lady Wolves
28 games
Sudbury Timberwolves
54 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
183 games
All Venues
183 games
Capreol (2)
1 game
Carmichael
6 games
Centennial (ELake)
11 games
Centennial (Hanmer)
22 games
Chelmsford
43 games
Countryside (2)
13 games
Edgar Leclair
15 games
Massey Arena
1 game
McClelland
20 games
NEMI Rec Centre
12 games
Pete Palangio (1)
6 games
Pete Palangio (2)
6 games
Ray Plourde
1 game
Sudbury Arena
4 games
T.M. Davies
10 games
Toe Blake
12 games
×
×
Atom
2018-2019
Similar Groups
Novice
Atom
PeeWee
Bantam
Midget
All 2018-2019 Groups
×
Oct 2018
26 games
Nov 2018
33 games
Dec 2018
29 games
Jan 2019
33 games
Feb 2019
25 games
Mar 2019
37 games
March 2019
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Regular Season
Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA
@ Sudbury Wolves Maj A
A148
Toe Blake
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:30 PM
Regular Season
Elliot Lake Wildcats
@ Copper Cliff Redmen Min A
A139
McClelland
8-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Regular Season
Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA
@ Manitoulin Panthers
A149
NEMI Rec Centre
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
5:00 PM
Regular Season
Nickel City Coyotes Maj A
@ Nickel City Knights Min A
A150
T.M. Davies
10-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
5:15 PM
Regular Season
Nickel City Knights Maj A
@ Sudbury Wolves Maj A
A145
Countryside (2)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
9:00 AM
Regular Season
Copper Cliff Redmen Min A
@ Nickel City Coyotes Min A
A108
Centennial (Hanmer)
0-12
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
6:15 PM
Regular Season
Manitoulin Panthers
@ Nickel City Coyotes Maj A
A146
Capreol (2)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
9:00 AM
Regular Season
Nickel City Knights Min A
@ Nickel City Coyotes Min A
A151
Centennial (Hanmer)
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:00 PM
Regular Season
Sudbury Lady Wolves AA
@ Manitoulin Panthers
A152
NEMI Rec Centre
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:30 PM
Regular Season
North Bay Trappers Min AA
@ Elliot Lake Wildcats
A91
Massey Arena
18-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
5:30 PM
Playoffs - Atom II (Conf 1)
Nickel City Coyotes Min A
@ Nickel City Knights Min A
aa1
Chelmsford
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
5:30 PM
Playoffs - Atom I (Conf 1)
Sudbury Wolves Maj A
@ Nickel City Knights Maj A
A1
Edgar Leclair
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Playoffs - Atom I (Conf 1)
Sudbury Lady Wolves AA
@ Nickel City Coyotes Maj A
A2
Edgar Leclair
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:00 AM
Playoffs - Atom II (Conf 1)
Copper Cliff Redmen Min A
@ Nickel City Knights Min A
aa2
Carmichael
3-8
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:00 AM
Playoffs- Atom I (Conf 2)
Copper Cliff Redmen Min AA
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA
AA1
Chelmsford
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
9:30 AM
Playoffs - Atom I (Conf 1)
Nickel City Knights Maj A
@ Nickel City Coyotes Maj A
A3
Edgar Leclair
5-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
11:00 AM
Playoffs - Atom I (Conf 1)
Elliot Lake Wildcats
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves AA
A4
Edgar Leclair
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
12:00 PM
Playoffs - Atom I (Conf 1)
Manitoulin Panthers
@ Sudbury Wolves Maj A
A5
Chelmsford
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
12:30 PM
Playoffs - Atom II (Conf 1)
Nickel City Coyotes Min A
@ Copper Cliff Redmen Min A
aa3
Edgar Leclair
8-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
1:30 PM
Playoffs- Atom I (Conf 2)
Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA
@ North Bay Trappers Min AA
AA2
Chelmsford
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
2:00 PM
Playoffs- Atom I (Conf 2)
Sudbury Wolves Min AA
@ Copper Cliff Redmen Min AA
AA3
Edgar Leclair
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
5:30 PM
Playoffs - Atom II (Conf 1)
Nickel City Knights Min A
@ Nickel City Coyotes Min A
aa4
Chelmsford
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:00 PM
Playoffs - Atom I (Conf 1)
Manitoulin Panthers
@ Elliot Lake Wildcats
A6
Edgar Leclair
10-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
8:00 AM
Playoffs - Atom I (Conf 1)
Sudbury Lady Wolves AA
@ Sudbury Wolves Maj A
A7
Carmichael
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
8:00 AM
Playoffs - Atom II (Conf 1)
Nickel City Knights Min A
@ Copper Cliff Redmen Min A
aa5
Chelmsford
11-7
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
8:00 AM
Playoffs- Atom I (Conf 2)
Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA
@ Sudbury Wolves Min AA
AA4
Edgar Leclair
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:00 AM
Playoffs - Atom I (Conf 1)
Nickel City Coyotes Maj A
@ Manitoulin Panthers
A8
Chelmsford
7-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:30 PM
Playoffs - Atom I (Conf 1)
Elliot Lake Wildcats
@ Nickel City Knights Maj A
A9
Carmichael
0-12
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:30 PM
Playoffs- Atom I (Conf 2)
North Bay Trappers Min AA
@ Sudbury Wolves Min AA
AA5
Chelmsford
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:30 PM
Playoffs - Atom II (Conf 1)
Copper Cliff Redmen Min A
@ Nickel City Coyotes Min A
aa6
Edgar Leclair
3-11
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:30 PM
Playoffs- Atom I (Conf 2)
North Bay Trappers Min AA
@ Copper Cliff Redmen Min AA
AA6
Carmichael
10-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
8:00 AM
Playoffs - Atom I (Conf 1)
Sudbury Wolves Maj A
@ Nickel City Coyotes Maj A
A11
Chelmsford
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
8:00 AM
Playoffs - Atom I (Conf 1)
Manitoulin Panthers
@ Nickel City Knights Maj A
A10
Edgar Leclair
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
10:00 AM
Playoffs - Atom II (Conf 1)
Nickel City Coyotes Min A
@ Nickel City Knights Min A
aa7
Carmichael
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
11:30 AM
Playoffs- Atom I (Conf 2)
Sudbury Wolves Min AA
@ North Bay Trappers Min AA
AA7
Carmichael
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:00 PM
Playoffs - Atom I (Conf 1)
Elliot Lake Wildcats
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves AA
A12
Chelmsford
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:00 PM
Playoffs - Atom I (Conf 1)
Nickel City Coyotes Maj A
@ Nickel City Knights Maj A
A13
Edgar Leclair
0-1