Bantam, 2018-2019 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
Bantam III Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Coyotes Min A2914123310.53488860.5061825-3-2LOST 1
2Copper Cliff Redmen Min AA2812115290.51864730.4672144-6-0WON 2
3Nickel City Knights Min A2711133250.463811070.4312146-2-2TIED 1
4North Bay Trappers Min AA288182180.32163830.4322695-5-0LOST 1
5Copper Cliff Redmen Min A28226040.071291420.1702951-9-0LOST 4
Bantam III-PW AAA Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Maj PW AAA Sons10901190.95057130.814949-0-1WON 5
2Sudbury Maj PW AAA Wolves1018130.15016340.320481-8-1LOST 8
Sep 24, 2018-Mar 09, 2019
Bantam I Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1North Bay Trappers Maj AA282125470.839123590.6761997-0-3WON 7
2North Bay Trappers Min Midget271683350.648104700.5983486-2-2LOST 1
3Sudbury Wolves Maj AA2814113310.55470630.5263302-5-3LOST 2
4Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons2711133250.46377730.5134213-5-2LOST 3
5Sault Major Bant Greyhounds28123460.107461380.2504780-9-1LOST 9
Sep 24, 2018-Feb 19, 2019
Bantam II Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Sharks Maj A272052420.778124410.7522175-3-2WON 2
2Elliot Lake Wildcats271674360.667103680.6022804-3-3WON 2
3Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA3015105350.583104760.5781878-1-1WON 3
4Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A2810144240.429861090.4413882-7-1LOST 5

Bantam Playoffs - III John Grignon

Bracket

  • Quarter Final

    West Ferris Min Trappers wins 4 pt series (4-0) 4th vs. 5th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Bay Min AA22004
    2Copper Cliff Min A20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    North Bay Min AA4Copper Cliff Min A0
    Feb 17
    1:00P
    Copper Cliff Min A1North Bay Min AA3
       
  • Semi # 2

    Copper Cliff AA wins the 6 pt series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Copper Cliff Min AA62137
    2Nickel City Knights Min A61235
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Copper Cliff Min AA2Nickel City Knights Min A2
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Nickel City Knights Min A2Copper Cliff Min AA2
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Copper Cliff Min AA1Nickel City Knights Min A2
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    Nickel City Knights Min A1Copper Cliff Min AA3
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Nickel City Knights Min A2Copper Cliff Min AA2
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Copper Cliff Min AA5Nickel City Knights Min A4
  • Championship

    Championship Final is a 6 pt series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Copper Cliff Min AA53117
    2North Bay Min AA51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    8:30P
    North Bay Min AA1Copper Cliff Min AA1
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Copper Cliff Min AA4North Bay Min AA2
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    North Bay Min AA2Copper Cliff Min AA5
    Mar 23
    11:00A
    Copper Cliff Min AA0North Bay Min AA2
    Mar 25
    8:30P
    North Bay Min AA1Copper Cliff Min AA2
  • Semi # 1

    West Ferris Min AA win 6 point series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Bay Min AA33006
    2Nickel City Coyotes Min A30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    North Bay Min AA4Nickel City Coyotes Min A1
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Nickel City Coyotes Min A1North Bay Min AA2
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    North Bay Min AA2Nickel City Coyotes Min A1

Bantam Playoffs - I Karlo Bubalo

Bracket

  • Championship

    6 point series (Game 5, Game 6 if necessary)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sudbury Wolves Maj AA43106
    2North Bay Maj AA41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:15P
    Sudbury Wolves Maj AA5North Bay Maj AA2
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Sudbury Wolves Maj AA3North Bay Maj AA2
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    North Bay Maj AA4Sudbury Wolves Maj AA1
    Mar 28
    8:00P
    North Bay Maj AA3Sudbury Wolves Maj AA4
  • Quarter Final

    Nickel City Major Jr. Sons wins 4 pt. series (4-0)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons22004
    2Sault Major Bant Greyhounds20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    9:00P
    Sault Major Bant Greyhounds3Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons6
    Feb 23
    12:00P
    Sault Major Bant Greyhounds0Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons4
       
  • Semi #1

    West Ferris wins 6 pt.series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Bay Maj AA33006
    2Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    North Bay Maj AA6Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons4
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons1North Bay Maj AA8
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons4North Bay Maj AA5
  • Semi #2

    Wolves win 6 pt. series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sudbury Wolves Maj AA43017
    2North Bay Min Midget40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    11:00A
    Sudbury Wolves Maj AA3North Bay Min Midget1
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Sudbury Wolves Maj AA5North Bay Min Midget4
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    North Bay Min Midget4Sudbury Wolves Maj AA4
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    North Bay Min Midget0Sudbury Wolves Maj AA2

Bantam Playoffs - II LeBouthillier

Bracket

  • Championship

    6 pt series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA43017
    2Nickel City Sharks Maj A40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    8:00P
    Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA4Nickel City Sharks Maj A4
    Mar 21
    8:00P
    Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA4Nickel City Sharks Maj A3
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    Nickel City Sharks Maj A3Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA5
    Mar 25
    6:30P
    Nickel City Sharks Maj A2Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA3
  • Semi # 2

    NCity Minor Sons win 6 point series Games 4,5 only IF NECESSARY

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA43106
    2Elliot Lake41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Elliot Lake3Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA2
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Elliot Lake2Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA3
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA4Elliot Lake3
    Mar 16
    6:30P
    Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA9Elliot Lake0
  • Semi #1

    NC Sharks win 6 point series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nickel City Sharks Maj A33006
    2Manitoulin Bantam A30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Manitoulin Bantam A0Nickel City Sharks Maj A6
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Nickel City Sharks Maj A6Manitoulin Bantam A0
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    Manitoulin Bantam A3Nickel City Sharks Maj A5

Game Data Last Updated: Dec 02, 1:33 AM, Next Update: Dec 12, 1:33 AM
Printed from ndmhl.ca on Thursday, December 2, 2021 at 5:38 AM