PeeWee, 2019-2020 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
Feb 27, 2020-Mar 18, 2020
PW II (A) Ed Shack Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
Feb 27, 2020-Mar 18, 2020
PW II (B) Jim Pappin Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
Sep 15, 2019-Feb 24, 2020
PW III- Round Robin Seeding
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1North Bay Trappers Atom AA282521510.911133280.82609-0-1WON 5
2Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA281954420.750105610.63307-1-2WON 1
3Sudbury Wolves Atom AA281792360.643107560.65606-3-1WON 3
4Nickel City Sharks Min PeeWee A2812133270.48295770.55206-2-2LOST 1
5Copper Cliff Reds Atom AA287183170.304471340.26001-7-2LOST 3
6Sudbury Lady Wolves PW A287192160.286571040.35403-6-1WON 2
7Sudbury Wolves Min PeeWee A28324170.125491330.26901-8-1LOST 3
PW Division I
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Sault Major Jr Greyhounds PW AA241752360.750100660.60205-4-1WON 1
2North Bay Trappers PW AA241491290.604121930.56507-2-1WON 4
3Nickel City Jr. Sons PW AA2410122220.45878800.49405-5-0LOST 1
4Copper Cliff Reds PW AA24318390.188601200.33301-9-0LOST 4
Sep 15, 2019-Feb 26, 2020
PW II- Round Robin Seeding
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Sharks282521510.911190500.792010-0-0WON 20
2Nickel City Jr. Sons Min PW AA272160420.778126650.66007-3-0LOST 1
3Manitoulin Panthers281972400.714112710.61207-2-1TIED 1
4NorthShore Thundercats2710134240.444941250.42905-3-2WON 3
5Sudbury Wolves Min PW AA289172200.357731100.39904-5-1TIED 1
6Sudbury Wolves Maj PW A284222100.179581070.35201-8-1LOST 5
7North Bay Trappers Min PW AA28324170.125551800.23400-10-0LOST 13

PeeWee Playoffs - PW I

Bracket

  • Art Beaupre Semi Final 1

    P10 1st vs. 4th March 23 8:00pm Azilda

    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Art Beaupre Semi Final 2

    P11 2nd vs. 3rd March 23 8:00pm Chelmsford

    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Frank St. Marseille Chmpship

    P13 5th vs 6th March 24 3:00pm Carmichael

    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 19-Mar 22
    Preliminaries- PW I
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Art Beaupre Championship

    P12 Winner P10 vs winner P11 March 24 1:30pm Carmichael

    DateVisitorHome
       

PeeWee Playoffs - PW II

Bracket

  • Jim Pappin (B) Preliminaries

    March 22-March 25

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 19-Mar 22
    Ed Shack (A) Preliminaries
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Ed Shack A Championship

    PP7 1st vs. 2nd March 24 12:00pm Azilda

    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Jim Pappin B Championship

    pp 7 1st vs. 2nd March 24 11:00am Chelmsford

    DateVisitorHome
       

PeeWee Playoffs - PW III

Bracket

  • Cookie Campbell Semi 1

    PPP10 1st vs 4th March 24 9:30am Azilda

    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Cookie Campbell Semi 2

    PPP11 2nd vs 3rd March 24 9;30am Chelmsford

    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 19-Mar 22
    PW III Preliminaries
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Cookie Campbell A Chmpship

    PPP13 winners PPP10, PPP11 Mar 24 3:30pm Azilda

    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Raymond Gagnon B Chmpship

    PPP12 5th vs 6th Mar 24 2:30pm Chelmsford

    DateVisitorHome
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 07, 3:03 AM, Next Update: Jul 17, 3:03 AM
Printed from ndmhl.ca on Tuesday, July 7, 2020 at 8:55 AM