PeeWee, 2017-2018 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)

PrintPeeWee Playoffs - Division II Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jim Pappin Preliminaries

    March 22-March 25

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sault Major Min PW AA32015
    2Sudbury Wolves Maj A32104
    3Manitoulin31202
    4Nickel City Outlaws30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    9:30A
    Nickel City Outlaws0Sudbury Wolves Maj A2
    Mar 23
    5:00P
    Manitoulin1Sudbury Wolves Maj A5
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    Nickel City Outlaws1Sault Major Min PW AA1
    Mar 24
    11:00A
    Sudbury Wolves Maj A2Sault Major Min PW AA3
    Mar 24
    12:30P
    Manitoulin4Nickel City Outlaws1
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    Sault Major Min PW AA1Manitoulin0
  • Mar 22-Mar 25
    Ed Shack Preliminaries
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elliot Lake32104
    2Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA32104
    3Nickel City Flyers32104
    4Sudbury Wolves Min PW AA30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    8:30P
    Sudbury Wolves Min PW AA1Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA3
    Mar 23
    12:30P
    Nickel City Flyers1Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA4
    Mar 23
    12:30P
    Elliot Lake4Sudbury Wolves Min PW AA1
    Mar 24
    1:30P
    Nickel City Flyers5Elliot Lake4
    Mar 24
    7:30P
    Sudbury Wolves Min PW AA3Nickel City Flyers4
    Mar 24
    8:00P
    Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA2Elliot Lake6
  • Ed Shack A Championship

    PP7 1st vs 2nd Mar 25 12:00 pm Carmichael

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    12:00P
    Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA1Elliot Lake2
  • Jim Pappin B Championship

    pp 7 1st vs 2nd March 25 1:30 pm Carmichael

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    1:30P
    Sudbury Wolves Maj A4Sault Major Min PW AA2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PP1Mar 228:30 PMSudbury Wolves Min PW AA1-3Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AAChelmsford
pp1Mar 239:30 AMNickel City Outlaws0-2Sudbury Wolves Maj AChelmsford
PP3Mar 2312:30 PMNickel City Flyers1-4Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AAChelmsford
PP2Mar 2312:30 PMElliot Lake Wildcats4-1Sudbury Wolves Min PW AAEdgar Leclair
pp2Mar 235:00 PMManitoulin Panthers1-5Sudbury Wolves Maj AChelmsford
pp3Mar 236:30 PMNickel City Outlaws1-1Sault Major Min PW AACountryside (1)
pp4Mar 2411:00 AMSudbury Wolves Maj A2-3Sault Major Min PW AAChelmsford
pp5Mar 2412:30 PMManitoulin Panthers4-1Nickel City OutlawsChelmsford
PP4Mar 241:30 PMNickel City Flyers5-4Elliot Lake WildcatsCarmichael
pp6Mar 246:30 PMSault Major Min PW AA1-0Manitoulin PanthersChelmsford
PP5Mar 247:30 PMSudbury Wolves Min PW AA3-4Nickel City FlyersCarmichael
PP6Mar 248:00 PMNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA2-6Elliot Lake WildcatsEdgar Leclair
PP7Mar 2512:00 PMNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA1-2Elliot Lake WildcatsCarmichael
pp7Mar 251:30 PMSudbury Wolves Maj A4-2Sault Major Min PW AACarmichael
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 17, 1:41 AM, Next Update: Oct 27, 1:41 AM
Printed from ndmhl.ca on Sunday, October 17, 2021 at 10:10 PM