Bantam, 2017-2018 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)

PrintBantam Playoffs - II LeBouthillier(A) Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Quarter Final #2

    4th vs 5th 4 point series (Game #3 if necessary)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nickel City Storm Bantam A32015
    2Sudbury Wolves Min AA30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Nickel City Storm Bantam A4Sudbury Wolves Min AA4
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Sudbury Wolves Min AA4Nickel City Storm Bantam A5
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Sudbury Wolves Min AA3Nickel City Storm Bantam A5
  • Quarter Final #3

    3rd vs. 6th 4 point series (Game 3, if necessary)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Bay Bantam A32104
    2Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    North Bay Bantam A2Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA1
    Feb 25
    5:00P
    Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA5North Bay Bantam A4
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    North Bay Bantam A4Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA1
  • Quarter Final #4

    2nd vs. 7th 4 point series (Game 3, if necessary)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Bay Min AA32015
    2Copper Cliff Bantam A30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    12:00P
    Copper Cliff Bantam A3North Bay Min AA3
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    North Bay Min AA3Copper Cliff Bantam A0
    Mar 04
    11:00A
    Copper Cliff Bantam A3North Bay Min AA5
  • Championship

    6 pt series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Bay Min AA53117
    2West Nipissing Bantam A51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    North Bay Min AA0West Nipissing Bantam A4
    Mar 28
    7:30P
    West Nipissing Bantam A0North Bay Min AA1
    Apr 03
    7:30P
    North Bay Min AA7West Nipissing Bantam A4
    Apr 05
    8:00P
    West Nipissing Bantam A3North Bay Min AA3
    Apr 07
    11:00A
    North Bay Min AA4West Nipissing Bantam A3
  • Semi # 2

    4 point series Game 3, IF NECESSARY

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Bay Min AA42115
    2North Bay Bantam A41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    7:15P
    North Bay Bantam A2North Bay Min AA1
    Mar 21
    6:00P
    North Bay Min AA5North Bay Bantam A1
    Mar 23
    7:15P
    North Bay Bantam A3North Bay Min AA3
    Mar 24
    12:00P
    North Bay Min AA7North Bay Bantam A2
  • Semi #1

    4 point series Game 3, IF NECESSARY

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Nipissing Bantam A32015
    2Nickel City Storm Bantam A30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    Nickel City Storm Bantam A3West Nipissing Bantam A5
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    West Nipissing Bantam A2Nickel City Storm Bantam A2
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Nickel City Storm Bantam A2West Nipissing Bantam A6
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
B2-Quarter 3-1Feb 227:00 PMNorth Bay Trappers Bantam A2-1Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AAEdgar Leclair
B2 Quarter 2-1Feb 228:00 PMNickel City Storm Bantam A4-4Sudbury Wolves Min AACarmichael
B2-Quarter 4-1Feb 2412:00 PMCopper Cliff Redmen Bantam A3-3North Bay Trappers Min AAWest Ferris
B2-Quarter 3-2Feb 255:00 PMNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA5-4North Bay Trappers Bantam AWest Ferris
B2-Quarter 4-2Feb 268:30 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA3-0Copper Cliff Redmen Bantam AMcClelland
B2-Quarter 2-2Feb 278:00 PMSudbury Wolves Min AA4-5Nickel City Storm Bantam AT.M. Davies
B2-Quarter 2-3Mar 017:30 PMSudbury Wolves Min AA3-5Nickel City Storm Bantam AGarson
B2-Quarter 3-3Mar 027:00 PMNorth Bay Trappers Bantam A4-1Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AAChelmsford
B2 Semi 1-1Mar 032:00 PMNickel City Storm Bantam A3-5West Nipissing Sting Bantam ASturgeon Falls
B2-Quarter 4-3Mar 0411:00 AMCopper Cliff Redmen Bantam A3-5North Bay Trappers Min AAWest Ferris
B2 Semi 1-2Mar 068:00 PMWest Nipissing Sting Bantam A2-2Nickel City Storm Bantam AT.M. Davies
B2 Semi 1-3Mar 077:30 PMNickel City Storm Bantam A2-6West Nipissing Sting Bantam ASturgeon Falls
B2 Semi 2-1Mar 197:15 PMNorth Bay Trappers Bantam A2-1North Bay Trappers Min AAPete Palangio (2)
B2 Semi 2-2Mar 216:00 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA5-1North Bay Trappers Bantam APete Palangio (1)
B2 Semi 2-3Mar 237:15 PMNorth Bay Trappers Bantam A3-3North Bay Trappers Min AAPete Palangio (2)
B2 Semi 2-4Mar 2412:00 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA7-2North Bay Trappers Bantam APete Palangio (1)
B2 Champ 1Mar 257:00 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA0-4West Nipissing Sting Bantam ASturgeon Falls
B2 Champ 2Mar 287:30 PMWest Nipissing Sting Bantam A0-1North Bay Trappers Min AAPowassan
B2 Champ 3Apr 037:30 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA7-4West Nipissing Sting Bantam ASturgeon Falls
B2 Champ 4Apr 058:00 PMWest Nipissing Sting Bantam A3-3North Bay Trappers Min AAWest Ferris
B2 Champ 5Apr 0711:00 AMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA4-3West Nipissing Sting Bantam ASturgeon Falls
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 17, 1:41 AM, Next Update: Oct 27, 1:41 AM
Printed from ndmhl.ca on Sunday, October 17, 2021 at 9:32 PM