Bantam, 2018-2019 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)

PrintBantam Playoffs - I Karlo Bubalo Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Championship

    6 point series (Game 5, Game 6 if necessary)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sudbury Wolves Maj AA43106
    2North Bay Maj AA41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:15P
    Sudbury Wolves Maj AA5North Bay Maj AA2
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Sudbury Wolves Maj AA3North Bay Maj AA2
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    North Bay Maj AA4Sudbury Wolves Maj AA1
    Mar 28
    8:00P
    North Bay Maj AA3Sudbury Wolves Maj AA4
  • Quarter Final

    Nickel City Major Jr. Sons wins 4 pt. series (4-0)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons22004
    2Sault Major Bant Greyhounds20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    9:00P
    Sault Major Bant Greyhounds3Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons6
    Feb 23
    12:00P
    Sault Major Bant Greyhounds0Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons4
       
  • Semi #1

    West Ferris wins 6 pt.series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Bay Maj AA33006
    2Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    North Bay Maj AA6Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons4
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons1North Bay Maj AA8
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons4North Bay Maj AA5
  • Semi #2

    Wolves win 6 pt. series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sudbury Wolves Maj AA43017
    2North Bay Min Midget40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    11:00A
    Sudbury Wolves Maj AA3North Bay Min Midget1
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Sudbury Wolves Maj AA5North Bay Min Midget4
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    North Bay Min Midget4Sudbury Wolves Maj AA4
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    North Bay Min Midget0Sudbury Wolves Maj AA2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
B1 Quarter 1Feb 229:00 PMSault Major Bant Greyhounds3-6Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr SonsT.M. Davies
B1-Semi 2-1Feb 2311:00 AMSudbury Wolves Maj AA3-1North Bay Trappers Min MidgetWest Ferris
B1 Quarter 2Feb 2312:00 PMSault Major Bant Greyhounds0-4Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr SonsEpsanola
B1- Semi 2-2Feb 234:00 PMSudbury Wolves Maj AA5-4North Bay Trappers Min MidgetWest Ferris
B1-Semi 2-3Feb 288:00 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min Midget4-4Sudbury Wolves Maj AACarmichael
B1 Semi 1-1Feb 288:30 PMNorth Bay Trappers Maj AA6-4Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr SonsT.M. Davies
B1 Semi 1-2Mar 017:00 PMNickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons1-8North Bay Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (1)
B1 Semi 1-3Mar 026:30 PMNickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons4-5North Bay Trappers Maj AAEast Ferris CC
B1-Semi 2-4Mar 037:00 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min Midget0-2Sudbury Wolves Maj AACambrian
B1-Final 1Mar 187:15 PMSudbury Wolves Maj AA5-2North Bay Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (1)
B1-Final 2Mar 227:00 PMSudbury Wolves Maj AA3-2North Bay Trappers Maj AAMemorial Gardens
B1- Final 3Mar 247:00 PMNorth Bay Trappers Maj AA4-1Sudbury Wolves Maj AACambrian
B1- Final 4Mar 288:00 PMNorth Bay Trappers Maj AA3-4Sudbury Wolves Maj AACambrian
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 02, 1:33 AM, Next Update: Dec 12, 1:33 AM
Printed from ndmhl.ca on Thursday, December 2, 2021 at 4:06 AM