Bantam, 2018-2019 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)

PrintBantam Playoffs - II LeBouthillier Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Championship

    6 pt series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA43017
    2Nickel City Sharks Maj A40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    8:00P
    Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA4Nickel City Sharks Maj A4
    Mar 21
    8:00P
    Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA4Nickel City Sharks Maj A3
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    Nickel City Sharks Maj A3Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA5
    Mar 25
    6:30P
    Nickel City Sharks Maj A2Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA3
  • Semi # 2

    NCity Minor Sons win 6 point series Games 4,5 only IF NECESSARY

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA43106
    2Elliot Lake41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Elliot Lake3Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA2
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Elliot Lake2Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA3
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA4Elliot Lake3
    Mar 16
    6:30P
    Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA9Elliot Lake0
  • Semi #1

    NC Sharks win 6 point series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nickel City Sharks Maj A33006
    2Manitoulin Bantam A30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Manitoulin Bantam A0Nickel City Sharks Maj A6
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Nickel City Sharks Maj A6Manitoulin Bantam A0
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    Manitoulin Bantam A3Nickel City Sharks Maj A5
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
B2-Semi 1-1Feb 218:00 PMManitoulin Panthers Bantam A0-6Nickel City Sharks Maj ACentennial (Hanmer)
B2-Semi 1-2Feb 235:00 PMNickel City Sharks Maj A6-0Manitoulin Panthers Bantam AEpsanola
B2-Semi 1-3Feb 288:00 PMManitoulin Panthers Bantam A3-5Nickel City Sharks Maj ACentennial (Hanmer)
B2-Semi 2-2Mar 018:00 PMElliot Lake Wildcats3-2Nickel City Jr Sons Min AARay Plourde
B2-Semi 2-4Mar 046:30 PMElliot Lake Wildcats2-3Nickel City Jr Sons Min AAChelmsford
B2-Semi 2-1Mar 067:30 PMNickel City Jr Sons Min AA4-3Elliot Lake WildcatsEpsanola
B2-Semi 2-3Mar 166:30 PMNickel City Jr Sons Min AA9-0Elliot Lake WildcatsMassey Arena
B2 Final 1Mar 188:00 PMNickel City Jr Sons Min AA4-4Nickel City Sharks Maj AChelmsford
B2 Final 2Mar 218:00 PMNickel City Jr Sons Min AA4-3Nickel City Sharks Maj ACentennial (Hanmer)
B2 Final 3Mar 228:00 PMNickel City Sharks Maj A3-5Nickel City Jr Sons Min AARay Plourde
B2 Final 4Mar 256:30 PMNickel City Sharks Maj A2-3Nickel City Jr Sons Min AAChelmsford
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 02, 1:33 AM, Next Update: Dec 12, 1:33 AM
Printed from ndmhl.ca on Thursday, December 2, 2021 at 4:54 AM