Bantam, 2018-2019 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)

PrintBantam Playoffs - III John Grignon Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Quarter Final

    West Ferris Min Trappers wins 4 pt series (4-0) 4th vs. 5th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Bay Min AA22004
    2Copper Cliff Min A20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    North Bay Min AA4Copper Cliff Min A0
    Feb 17
    1:00P
    Copper Cliff Min A1North Bay Min AA3
       
  • Semi # 2

    Copper Cliff AA wins the 6 pt series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Copper Cliff Min AA62137
    2Nickel City Knights Min A61235
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Copper Cliff Min AA2Nickel City Knights Min A2
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Nickel City Knights Min A2Copper Cliff Min AA2
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Copper Cliff Min AA1Nickel City Knights Min A2
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    Nickel City Knights Min A1Copper Cliff Min AA3
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Nickel City Knights Min A2Copper Cliff Min AA2
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Copper Cliff Min AA5Nickel City Knights Min A4
  • Championship

    Championship Final is a 6 pt series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Copper Cliff Min AA53117
    2North Bay Min AA51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    8:30P
    North Bay Min AA1Copper Cliff Min AA1
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Copper Cliff Min AA4North Bay Min AA2
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    North Bay Min AA2Copper Cliff Min AA5
    Mar 23
    11:00A
    Copper Cliff Min AA0North Bay Min AA2
    Mar 25
    8:30P
    North Bay Min AA1Copper Cliff Min AA2
  • Semi # 1

    West Ferris Min AA win 6 point series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Bay Min AA33006
    2Nickel City Coyotes Min A30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    North Bay Min AA4Nickel City Coyotes Min A1
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Nickel City Coyotes Min A1North Bay Min AA2
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    North Bay Min AA2Nickel City Coyotes Min A1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
B3-Quarter 1Feb 157:00 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA4-0Copper Cliff Redmen Min AMcClelland
B3-Quarter 2Feb 171:00 PMCopper Cliff Redmen Min A1-3North Bay Trappers Min AAWest Ferris
B3-Semi 2-1Feb 198:00 PMCopper Cliff Redmen Min AA2-2Nickel City Knights Min AT.M. Davies
B3-Semi 1-1Feb 217:30 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA4-1Nickel City Coyotes Min AGarson
B3-Semi 2-2Feb 258:30 PMNickel City Knights Min A2-2Copper Cliff Redmen Min AAMcClelland
B3-Semi 1-2Feb 266:30 PMNickel City Coyotes Min A1-2North Bay Trappers Min AAWest Ferris
B3-Semi 2-3Feb 268:00 PMCopper Cliff Redmen Min AA1-2Nickel City Knights Min AT.M. Davies
B3-Semi 1-3Feb 287:30 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA2-1Nickel City Coyotes Min AGarson
B3-Semi 2-4Mar 048:30 PMNickel City Knights Min A1-3Copper Cliff Redmen Min AAMcClelland
B3 Semi 2-5Mar 068:30 PMNickel City Knights Min A2-2Copper Cliff Redmen Min AAMcClelland
B3 Semi 2-6Mar 077:00 PMCopper Cliff Redmen Min AA5-4Nickel City Knights Min AEdgar Leclair
B3 Final 1Mar 188:30 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA1-1Copper Cliff Redmen Min AAMcClelland
B3 Final 2Mar 207:00 PMCopper Cliff Redmen Min AA4-2North Bay Trappers Min AAMemorial Gardens
B3 Final 3Mar 217:00 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA2-5Copper Cliff Redmen Min AAMcClelland
B3 Final 4Mar 2311:00 AMCopper Cliff Redmen Min AA0-2North Bay Trappers Min AAPete Palangio (1)
B3 Final 5Mar 258:30 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA1-2Copper Cliff Redmen Min AAMcClelland
Game Data Last Updated: Nov 22, 2:22 AM.
View Another Group
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Nickel District Minor Hockey League on Twitter
Website Visit Counter
(422 per day)
Printed from ndmhl.ca on Friday, November 22, 2019 at 2:23 AM