Bantam, 2018-2019 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)

PrintBantam Playoffs - III John Grignon Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

Semi # 2

Copper Cliff AA wins the 6 pt series

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Copper Cliff Redmen Min AA621370.58315130.536392-1-3WON 1
2Nickel City Knights Min A612350.41713150.464261-2-3LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
B3-Semi 2-1Feb 198:00 PMCopper Cliff Min AA2-2Nickel City Knights Min AT.M. Davies
B3-Semi 2-2Feb 258:30 PMNickel City Knights Min A2-2Copper Cliff Min AAMcClelland
B3-Semi 2-3Feb 268:00 PMCopper Cliff Min AA1-2Nickel City Knights Min AT.M. Davies
B3-Semi 2-4Mar 048:30 PMNickel City Knights Min A1-3Copper Cliff Min AAMcClelland
B3 Semi 2-5Mar 068:30 PMNickel City Knights Min A2-2Copper Cliff Min AAMcClelland
B3 Semi 2-6Mar 077:00 PMCopper Cliff Min AA5-4Nickel City Knights Min AEdgar Leclair
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
B3-Quarter 1Feb 157:00 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA4-0Copper Cliff Redmen Min AMcClelland
B3-Quarter 2Feb 171:00 PMCopper Cliff Redmen Min A1-3North Bay Trappers Min AAWest Ferris
B3-Semi 2-1Feb 198:00 PMCopper Cliff Redmen Min AA2-2Nickel City Knights Min AT.M. Davies
B3-Semi 1-1Feb 217:30 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA4-1Nickel City Coyotes Min AGarson
B3-Semi 2-2Feb 258:30 PMNickel City Knights Min A2-2Copper Cliff Redmen Min AAMcClelland
B3-Semi 1-2Feb 266:30 PMNickel City Coyotes Min A1-2North Bay Trappers Min AAWest Ferris
B3-Semi 2-3Feb 268:00 PMCopper Cliff Redmen Min AA1-2Nickel City Knights Min AT.M. Davies
B3-Semi 1-3Feb 287:30 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA2-1Nickel City Coyotes Min AGarson
B3-Semi 2-4Mar 048:30 PMNickel City Knights Min A1-3Copper Cliff Redmen Min AAMcClelland
B3 Semi 2-5Mar 068:30 PMNickel City Knights Min A2-2Copper Cliff Redmen Min AAMcClelland
B3 Semi 2-6Mar 077:00 PMCopper Cliff Redmen Min AA5-4Nickel City Knights Min AEdgar Leclair
B3 Final 1Mar 188:30 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA1-1Copper Cliff Redmen Min AAMcClelland
B3 Final 2Mar 207:00 PMCopper Cliff Redmen Min AA4-2North Bay Trappers Min AAMemorial Gardens
B3 Final 3Mar 217:00 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA2-5Copper Cliff Redmen Min AAMcClelland
B3 Final 4Mar 2311:00 AMCopper Cliff Redmen Min AA0-2North Bay Trappers Min AAPete Palangio (1)
B3 Final 5Mar 258:30 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA1-2Copper Cliff Redmen Min AAMcClelland
Game Data Last Updated: Jan 24, 1:37 AM, Next Update: Feb 03, 1:37 AM
Printed from ndmhl.ca on Monday, January 24, 2022 at 9:45 PM