2017-2018 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)

PrintRegular Season Standings
Highlight:
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Devils14932200.71475480.610367-1-2LOST 1
2Nickel City Bears12741150.62548330.593286-3-1WON 2
3Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB7700141.00056120.824227-0-0WON 7
4Sudbury Select 7's Wolves1247190.37540570.412204-5-1WON 2
5Nickel City Stars1138060.27326500.342303-7-0LOST 2
6Manitoulin Panthers1019020.10016610.208181-9-0LOST 6

Atom Regular Season
Sep 25, 2017-Mar 03, 2018
Division I
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA9900181.0004940.925489-0-0WON 9
2Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AA8710140.87553220.707247-1-0WON 7
3Nickel City Knights9540100.55636360.500885-4-0WON 1
4Manitoulin Panthers944190.50027270.500264-4-1WON 1
5Nickel City Flyers1046080.40037460.446564-6-0LOST 2
6Sudbury Wolves Min. AA935170.38936340.514343-5-1LOST 4
7Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. A927040.22225460.352282-7-0LOST 1
Division II
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Sudbury Lady Wolves A9810160.88937130.740248-1-0WON 7
2Sudbury Wolves Min. A9720140.77858350.624187-2-0LOST 1
3Nickel City Hawks9531110.61144260.629265-3-1LOST 1
4Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA834170.43840360.526323-4-1LOST 1
5Nickel City Stars734060.42925280.472243-4-0WON 1
6Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA725040.28625280.472282-5-0LOST 2
7Elliot Lake Wildcats817020.12525690.266581-7-0WON 1
8Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA909000.00016780.170140-9-0LOST 9
8Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB101000.000270.22200-1-0LOST 1

PeeWee Regular Season
PW III- Round Robin Seeding
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Sault Major Maj Atom AA111100221.00064160.8004210-0-0WON 11
2Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA13742160.61558460.558406-4-0LOST 1
3Copper Cliff Maj Atom Redmen14752160.57161450.5751006-3-1TIED 1
4Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA12651130.54250320.610685-5-0LOST 5
5Nickel City Min PW Canucks12570100.41740580.408604-6-0LOST 1
6Nickel City Min PW Jets11452100.45536420.462873-5-2LOST 1
7Sudbury Lady Wolves BB13110240.15419580.247281-7-2TIED 1
8Copper Cliff Min PW A Redmen13013000.00018850.175980-10-0LOST 13
PW Division I
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1West Ferris Trappers Maj AA141022220.78654280.659747-1-2WON 1
2Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA13922200.76946240.657646-2-2WON 1
3Copper Cliff Maj PW AA Redmen14590100.35744480.4781124-6-0WON 1
4Sudbury Lady Wolves AA13211040.15419590.244442-8-0LOST 2
5Sudbury Min PW AAA Wolves413020.2508120.400221-3-0LOST 2
PW II- Round Robin Seeding
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Elliot Lake Wildcats131210240.92380190.8081269-1-0WON 7
2Nickel City Flyers141031210.75072320.692988-2-0LOST 1
3Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA13733170.65435250.583505-2-3TIED 2
4Sudbury Min PW AA Wolves15681130.43330400.429583-7-0LOST 5
5Sudbury Wolves Maj A13562120.46235430.4491144-4-2WON 3
6Sault Major Min PW AA11551110.50028300.483744-5-1TIED 1
7Nickel City Outlaws14590100.35733510.393753-7-0WON 1
8Manitoulin Panthers1218350.20819560.253721-6-3LOST 2
Dec 05, 2017-Mar 28, 2018
Division II
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
Dec 05, 2017-Mar 28, 2018
Division III
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak

Bantam Regular Season
Sep 25, 2017-Mar 03, 2018
Division I
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons191531310.81676290.7241308-1-1WON 3
2Sault Major Soo Jr Tornado209101190.47561580.5131446-3-1WON 5
3Sault Major Root River Rangers14770140.50047480.495425-5-0LOST 4
4Sault Major Sports Gold Rush14590100.35738610.384542-8-0LOST 1
5Copper Cliff Maj AA Redmen15212150.16730620.3261332-7-1LOST 2
Sep 25, 2017-Nov 26, 2017
Bantam II- Seeding
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1West Ferris Trappers Min AA12921190.79246240.6571128-1-1WON 3
2Sudbury Wolves Min AA12732160.66740300.5711176-3-1LOST 1
3West Nipissing Sting Bantam A10721150.75050260.658767-2-1WON 1
4Copper Cliff Redmen Bantam A11533130.59135290.547945-3-2LOST 1
5Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A13670120.46242540.4381925-5-0LOST 2
6Nickel City Storm Bantam A8521110.68838160.704805-2-1WON 3
7Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA11551110.50031330.4841335-4-1LOST 1
8West Ferris Trappers Bantam A934280.44423230.5001063-4-2LOST 2
9Nickel City Phantoms Min A1036170.35024330.4211033-6-1WON 1
10Nickel City North Stars Min A1028040.20017360.321882-8-0WON 1
11Sudbury Wolves Min Bantam A10010000.0007490.125620-10-0LOST 10
Nov 27, 2017-Mar 03, 2018
Bantam Div. II - Conference 1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
Nov 27, 2017-Mar 03, 2018
Bantam Div. II- Conference 2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
Bantam/Midget Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Sudbury Wolves Min Midget000000.000000.00000-0-0-

Midget Regular Season
Sep 27, 2017-Feb 15, 2018
Midget
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Copper Cliff Redmen161600321.00085240.78019510-0-0WON 16
2Sudbury Wolves Min Midget18972200.55655490.5291445-3-2WON 1
3Blind River Thunder16691130.40632480.4001745-5-0LOST 1
4Elliot Lake Wildcats16113240.12520650.2351891-8-1LOST 7
Bantam/Midget Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons403110.1258140.364200-3-1LOST 1

Game Data Last Updated: Dec 18, 5:13 PM.
2017-2018 Groups
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Nickel District Minor Hockey League on Twitter
Website Visit Counter
(204 per day)
Printed from ndmhl.ca on Monday, December 18, 2017 at 5:16 PM