Unverified Games, 2017-2018 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)

PrintSeason Unverified Games
Filter By Home Association:
More Than Days Old
Game #DateTimeGroupAwayScoreHomeVenue
B2-13Oct 19 20178:00 PMBANNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA3-5Sudbury Wolves Min AACarmichael
B2-17Oct 21 201712:30 PMBANWest Ferris Trappers Bantam A1-5West Nipissing Sting Bantam ASturgeon Falls
P2-09Oct 22 20177:00 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves BB1-4Sudbury Wolves Maj ACambrian
P3-10Oct 28 20171:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA6-9Sault Major Maj Atom AAJohn Rhodes (1)
P3-12Oct 28 20177:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA3-10Sault Major Maj Atom AAJohn Rhodes (1)
P3-13Oct 29 201712:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA0-7Sault Major Maj Atom AAMcMeeken
BI-16Nov 04 201712:30 PMBANCopper Cliff Maj AA Redmen3-4Sault Major Root River RangersJohn Rhodes (2)
P3-17Nov 04 20174:00 PMPWCopper Cliff Min PW A Redmen4-7Nickel City Min PW CanucksGarson
BI-17Nov 04 20176:00 PMBANCopper Cliff Maj AA Redmen1-3Sault Major Root River RangersJohn Rhodes (1)
P3-19Nov 07 20176:30 PMPWNickel City Min PW Canucks3-5Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AACarmichael
N-19Nov 12 20171:30 PMNOVNickel City Devils10-0Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
A1-22Nov 17 20176:45 PMATOManitoulin Panthers4-3Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. ACountryside (2)
P1-15Nov 17 20178:00 PMPWWest Ferris Trappers Maj AA0-0Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AARay Plourde
M-24Nov 18 20172:00 PMMIDCopper Cliff Redmen8-0Blind River ThunderBlind River
A1-27Nov 22 20176:45 PMATONickel City Flyers4-2Sudbury Wolves Min. AACountryside (2)
A1-28Nov 25 201712:30 PMATONickel City Flyers0-6Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AAChelmsford
P3-34Nov 28 20176:30 PMPWCopper Cliff Redmen Maj Atom AA3-2Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AACarmichael
P3-39Dec 09 20171:30 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA1-4Sault Major Maj Atom AAJohn Rhodes (2)
(A2-26)Dec 09 20172:45 PMATONickel City Hawks7-2Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BBCapreol (2)
B2-61Dec 11 20178:30 PMBANManitoulin Panthers Bantam A4-2Copper Cliff Redmen Bantam AMcClelland
P3-22Dec 16 20178:00 PMPWSault Major Maj Atom AA5-0Nickel City Min PW JetsChelmsford
P3-27Dec 17 20178:30 AMPWSault Major Maj Atom AA3-2Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AAChelmsford
M-37Dec 17 20172:00 PMMIDSudbury Wolves Min Midget5-3Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
P2-61Dec 17 20177:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Min PW AA1-4Sudbury Wolves Maj ACambrian
(A2-40)Dec 23 20175:00 PMATOElliot Lake Wildcats4-0Nickel City HawksChelmsford
(A2-43)Dec 30 20175:00 PMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA3-8Nickel City HawksChelmsford
P2-71Jan 10 20187:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA3-4Sudbury Wolves Min PW AACarmichael
B2-157Jan 11 20187:00 PMBANWest Nipissing Sting Bantam A3-0West Ferris Trappers Bantam APete Palangio (1)
B2-122Jan 13 201810:00 AMBANCopper Cliff Redmen Bantam A3-6West Ferris Trappers Min AAWest Ferris
(A2-54)Jan 14 201811:00 AMATOSudbury Lady Wolves A2-4Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
P3-63Jan 16 20186:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA6-0Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AACarmichael
P3-45Jan 20 201812:15 PMPWSault Major Maj Atom AA6-2Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AACountryside (2)
(A2-76)Jan 20 20182:30 PMATOSudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB1-4Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AAMcClelland
P3-46Jan 20 20184:30 PMPWSault Major Maj Atom AA10-1Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AAToe Blake
M-49Jan 20 20187:30 PMMIDSudbury Wolves Min Midget2-0Blind River ThunderBlind River
B2-116Jan 27 201810:45 AMBANSudbury Wolves Min Bantam A1-5West Ferris Trappers Bantam APete Palangio (2)
B2-119Jan 27 20183:15 PMBANSudbury Wolves Min Bantam A0-2West Ferris Trappers Bantam APete Palangio (2)
A1-48Jan 28 20185:30 PMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Min. AA3-2Sudbury Wolves Min. AACountryside (1)
P2-89Jan 31 20187:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA4-2Sudbury Wolves Min PW AACarmichael
P2-119 crossoverFeb 02 20187:30 PMPWSault Major Min PW AA3-3Sault Major Maj Atom AAJohn Rhodes (2)
B2-131Feb 03 201811:30 AMBANNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA2-0West Ferris Trappers Bantam APete Palangio (1)
P2-120 crossoverFeb 03 20181:30 PMPWSault Major Min PW AA5-6Sault Major Maj Atom AAJohn Rhodes (2)
M-53Feb 03 20182:00 PMMIDElliot Lake Wildcats1-6Blind River ThunderBlind River
BI-61Feb 03 20183:30 PMBANNickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons2-0Sault Major Soo Jr TornadoBlind River
A1-69Feb 05 20187:00 PMATOSudbury Wolves Min. AA8-5Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. AMcClelland
M-55Feb 07 20188:15 PMMIDElliot Lake Wildcats1-3Sudbury Wolves Min MidgetCountryside (2)
P3-42Feb 10 20182:30 PMPWCopper Cliff Redmen Maj Atom AA1-5Sault Major Maj Atom AAEssar
P3-43Feb 10 20187:30 PMPWCopper Cliff Redmen Maj Atom AA0-6Sault Major Maj Atom AAMcMeeken
P3-44Feb 11 201810:30 AMPWCopper Cliff Redmen Maj Atom AA0-8Sault Major Maj Atom AARankin
B2-92Feb 11 201810:30 AMBANNickel City Storm Bantam A1-3West Ferris Trappers Bantam AWest Ferris
B2-148Feb 15 20188:00 PMBANNickel City North Stars Min A5-0Sudbury Wolves Min Bantam ACountryside (1)
Bant1 Final 1Feb 15 20188:30 PMBANCopper Cliff Maj AA Redmen1-6Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. SonsT.M. Davies
Mid Semi 1-1Feb 15 20188:30 PMMIDElliot Lake Wildcats2-5Copper Cliff RedmenMcClelland
B2-132Feb 16 20187:00 PMBANNickel City North Stars Min A4-3West Ferris Trappers Bantam APete Palangio (1)
B2-151Feb 17 20186:00 PMBANCopper Cliff Redmen Bantam A1-1West Ferris Trappers Bantam APete Palangio (1)
B2-Quarter 3-1Feb 22 20187:00 PMBANWest Ferris Trappers Bantam A2-1Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AAEdgar Leclair
B2 Semi 1-1Feb 22 20188:00 PMBANManitoulin Panthers Bantam A12-1Sudbury Wolves Min Bantam ACountryside (1)
Mid Semi 2-2Feb 24 20184:30 PMMIDSudbury Wolves Min Midget2-2Blind River ThunderBlind River
P2-122 crossoverFeb 25 201810:00 AMPWSault Major Maj Atom AA8-0Sault Major Min PW AAMcMeeken
A1-78Feb 25 201810:00 AMATOManitoulin Panthers0-4Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AANEMI Rec Centre
B2-Quarter 3-2Feb 25 20185:00 PMBANNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA5-4West Ferris Trappers Bantam AWest Ferris
Mid Semi 2-3Feb 25 20187:00 PMMIDBlind River Thunder1-5Sudbury Wolves Min MidgetCarmichael
Mid Semi 2-4Feb 27 20188:30 PMMIDSudbury Wolves Min Midget3-0Blind River ThunderBlind River
Bant1 Final 4Feb 27 20188:30 PMBANCopper Cliff Maj AA Redmen1-5Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. SonsGarson
B2-Quarter 2-3Mar 01 20187:30 PMBANSudbury Wolves Min AA3-5Nickel City Storm Bantam AGarson
B2- Grignon Champ 3Mar 07 20186:30 PMBANNickel City North Stars Min A6-4Manitoulin Panthers Bantam AEpsanola
B2 Semi 1-3Mar 07 20187:30 PMBANNickel City Storm Bantam A2-6West Nipissing Sting Bantam ASturgeon Falls
Mid Final 2Mar 08 20188:30 PMMIDSudbury Wolves Min Midget3-1Copper Cliff RedmenMcClelland
(A2-71)Mar 17 20182:30 PMATOElliot Lake Wildcats12-1Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AAMcClelland
Mid Final 3Mar 20 20188:45 PMMIDSudbury Wolves Min Midget0-3Copper Cliff RedmenCountryside (2)
B2 Semi 2-2Mar 21 20186:00 PMBANWest Ferris Trappers Min AA5-1West Ferris Trappers Bantam APete Palangio (1)
Mid Final 4Mar 21 20188:15 PMMIDCopper Cliff Redmen4-0Sudbury Wolves Min MidgetCountryside (2)
ppp2Mar 22 20188:30 PMPWNickel City Min PW Jets3-1Copper Cliff Min PW A RedmenCarmichael
N3Mar 23 201811:00 AMNOVNickel City Stars0-2Nickel City BearsCarmichael
P2Mar 23 201812:00 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves AA1-1West Ferris Trappers Maj AACarmichael
AA5Mar 24 201812:00 PMATONickel City Hawks2-3Elliot Lake WildcatsCarmichael
B2 Semi 2-4Mar 24 201812:00 PMBANWest Ferris Trappers Min AA7-2West Ferris Trappers Bantam APete Palangio (1)
A5Mar 24 20181:30 PMATONickel City Knights1-3Manitoulin PanthersEdgar Leclair
N9Mar 24 20183:00 PMNOVSudbury Select 7's Wolves5-8Nickel City DevilsEdgar Leclair
PPP7Mar 25 201811:00 AMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA1-3Sault Major Maj Atom AAChelmsford
B2 Champ 1Mar 25 20187:00 PMBANWest Ferris Trappers Min AA0-4West Nipissing Sting Bantam ASturgeon Falls
Mid Final 5Mar 27 20188:45 PMMIDSudbury Wolves Min Midget0-4Copper Cliff RedmenCountryside (2)
B2 Champ 5Apr 07 201811:00 AMBANWest Ferris Trappers Min AA4-3West Nipissing Sting Bantam ASturgeon Falls
2017-2018 Groups
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Nickel District Minor Hockey League on Twitter
Printed from ndmhl.ca on Saturday, May 26, 2018 at 11:00 PM