2018-2019 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)

PrintRegular Season Standings
Highlight:
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Knights A8710140.87557160.781227-1-0WON 6
2Sudbury Wolves AA8620120.75037180.673346-2-0WON 1
3Nickel City Coyotes A844080.50038190.667224-4-0LOST 1
4Copper Cliff Redmen AA844080.50023290.442184-4-0LOST 2
5Sudbury Wolves A743080.57118410.305164-3-0WON 1
6Manitoulin Panthers725040.28629190.604182-5-0LOST 3
7Copper Cliff Redmen A808000.0008680.105160-8-0LOST 8

Atom Regular Season
Feb 25, 2019-Mar 20, 2019
Div I- conference 1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Knights Maj A241842380.792151410.7861726-3-1WON 3
2Nickel City Coyotes Maj A241347330.688136490.7351425-2-3WON 2
3Sudbury Wolves Maj A241194260.54296650.5961662-7-1LOST 2
4Sudbury Lady Wolves AA2410131210.43862740.456786-4-0WON 2
5Manitoulin Panthers249141190.3961021190.462925-5-0LOST 3
6Elliot Lake Wildcats24221150.104491920.2031702-8-0LOST 1
Feb 25, 2019-Mar 20, 2019
Div I- conference 2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1West Ferris Trappers Min AA241932400.833135260.8391147-2-1WON 4
2Sudbury Wolves Min AA241743370.771106430.7111188-2-0WON 2
3Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA241752360.750113400.7391166-3-1WON 2
4Copper Cliff Redmen Min AA244182100.208531410.2731302-7-1LOST 2
Div II- conference 1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Coyotes Min A241293270.5631061030.507946-3-1WON 3
2Nickel City Knights Min A246153150.313861630.3451122-7-1LOST 2
3Copper Cliff Redmen Min A24221150.104541930.2191560-9-1LOST 8

PeeWee Regular Season
Feb 28, 2019-Mar 20, 2019
PW II (A) Ed Shack Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Sharks PW A282134460.821116440.7252377-1-2WON 1
2Copper Cliff Redmen Minor AA282143450.804142580.7102167-2-1WON 2
3Elliot Lake Wildcats281954420.750101590.6312198-1-1LOST 1
4Nickel City Jr. Sons Minor AA2812142260.46476770.4971823-6-1WON 2
Feb 28, 2019-Mar 20, 2019
PW II (B) Jim Pappin Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Manitoulin Panthers2810162220.39385960.4701226-4-0LOST 1
2Copper Cliff Redmen PW A288155210.37574850.4652462-7-1LOST 1
3Blind River Thunder287174180.32146940.3293233-6-1TIED 1
4Sudbury Lady Wolves PW A28125240.071461730.2101420-10-0LOST 12
Sep 16, 2018-Feb 25, 2019
PW III- Round Robin Seeding
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA282341470.839143530.7302187-2-1LOST 1
2Copper Cliff Redmen Atom AA282242460.821163580.7382177-2-1WON 3
3Sudbury Wolves Atom AA2810144240.429791040.4321543-4-3WON 1
4Nickel City Sharks Min PeeWee A2710152220.407911050.4642465-4-1WON 3
5West Ferris Trappers Atom AA277191150.278631330.3212542-8-0LOST 4
6Sudbury Wolves Min PeeWee A285212120.214801660.3252842-7-1WON 1
PW Division I
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Sault Major Jr Greyhounds PW AA272511510.944162230.8761729-0-1WON 9
2West Ferris Trappers PW AA281981390.696123510.7072708-2-0WON 3
3Nickel City Jr. Sons PeeWee AA2814104320.57179590.5721385-4-1WON 1
4Sudbury Wolves PeeWee AA2813114300.53693690.5741714-5-1WON 1
5Nickel City Sons Minor PW AAA171061210.61862380.620966-3-1LOST 1
6Sudbury Lady Wolves Bant BB28224260.107191760.0971681-8-1WON 1
7Sudbury Lady Wolves PW AA28124350.089301520.1651381-8-1LOST 2
Sep 16, 2018-Feb 27, 2019
PW II- Round Robin Seeding
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Sharks PW A282134460.821116440.7252377-1-2WON 1
2Copper Cliff Redmen Minor AA282143450.804142580.7102167-2-1WON 2
3Elliot Lake Wildcats281954420.750101590.6312198-1-1LOST 1
4Nickel City Jr. Sons Minor AA2812142260.46476770.4971823-6-1WON 2
5Manitoulin Panthers2810162220.39385960.4701226-4-0LOST 1
6Copper Cliff Redmen PW A288155210.37574850.4652462-7-1LOST 1
7Blind River Thunder287174180.32146940.3293233-6-1TIED 1
8Sudbury Lady Wolves PW A28125240.071461730.2101420-10-0LOST 12

Bantam Regular Season
Bantam III Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Coyotes Min A2914123310.53488860.5061825-3-2LOST 1
2Copper Cliff Redmen Min AA2812115290.51864730.4672144-6-0WON 2
3Nickel City Knights Min A2711133250.463811070.4312146-2-2TIED 1
4West Ferris Trappers Min AA288182180.32163830.4322695-5-0LOST 1
5Copper Cliff Redmen Min A28226040.071291420.1702951-9-0LOST 4
Bantam III-PW AAA Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Maj PW AAA Sons10901190.95057130.814949-0-1WON 5
2Sudbury Maj PW AAA Wolves1018130.15016340.320481-8-1LOST 8
Sep 24, 2018-Mar 09, 2019
Bantam I Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1West Ferris Trappers Maj AA282125470.839123590.6761997-0-3WON 7
2West Ferris Trappers Min Midget271683350.648104700.5983486-2-2LOST 1
3Sudbury Wolves Maj AA2814113310.55470630.5263302-5-3LOST 2
4Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons2711133250.46377730.5134213-5-2LOST 3
5Sault Major Bant Greyhounds28123460.107461380.2504780-9-1LOST 9
Sep 24, 2018-Feb 19, 2019
Bantam II Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Sharks Maj A272052420.778124410.7522175-3-2WON 2
2Elliot Lake Wildcats271674360.667103680.6022804-3-3WON 2
3Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA3015105350.583104760.5781878-1-1WON 3
4Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A2810144240.429861090.4413882-7-1LOST 5

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 18, 3:06 AM.
Printed from ndmhl.ca on Tuesday, June 18, 2019 at 5:37 AM