Bantam, 2017-2018 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)
Divisions
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Divisions
Organization Menu
Home
News
About Us
Mission & Vision
Administration Central
Forms & Resources
NDMHL Forms
Association Registration
Game Report
Rescheduling Form
Suspension Report
Team Management Pledge
Team Registration
Team Roster
NOHA & Hockey Canada
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Injury Report
NOHA Tie Breaking
Information
Rules & Regulations
Constitution
League Corresponence
2019/20 Season
AGM & First Meeting Minutes
Archive
2007/08 Season
AGM Minutes
2008/09 Season
2009/10 Season
AGM Minutes
AGM Minutes
2010/11 Season
AGM Minutes
2011/12 Season
2012/13 Season
AGM Agenda
AGM Minutes
Constitutional Amendments
Executive Meeting Minutes
2013/14 Season
AGM Minutes
Coaches Meeting
2014/15 Season
AGM Minutes
First Meeting Minutes
2015/16 Season
First Meeting Minutes
AGM Minutes May 9th, 2016
2016/17 Season
2016/17 Season
First Meeting
2017/18 Season
First Meeting
2018-19 Season
AGM & First Meeting Minutes
Safety
Concussions
Games Centre
2023-2024 Schedule & Results
Arenas
Playoffs
2022-2023 A Playoffs
2021-22 A Playoffs
2021-22 AA Playoffs
2019/20 Playoffs Schedule & Results
2012/13 Results
2011/12 Results
2009/10 Results
All Time Playoff Results
Stats
Contacts
NOHA Council Directors
Executive & Staff
Respect
NOHA W.A.I.T.
Links
Bantam
NDMHL
NDMHL
Bantam Menu
Group Home Page
Standings
Regular Season
Playoffs - I Karlo Bubalo
Playoffs - II LeBouthillier(A)
Playoffs - II John Grignon (B)
All Standings
Schedule & Results
Group Calendar
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
Standings
Group Websites
Under 10/11
Under 12/13
Under 14/15
Under 16/18
Nickel District Minor Hockey League
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
Standings
Group Websites
Under 10/11
Under 12/13
Under 14/15
Under 16/18
×
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Bantam
Sitemap
Print
Bantam Playoffs - I Karlo Bubalo Standings
Jump To:
All 2017-2018 Regular Season
--------------------
All Novice Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs - Dan Susteric (A)
All Atom Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs - I Toe Blake A
-- Playoffs - II Alan Secord (A)
-- Playoffs - II G. Armstrong (B)
-- Playoffs- I Gerald McCrory B
All PeeWee Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs - Div. I Art Beaupre
-- Playoffs - Division II
-- Playoffs - Division III
All Bantam Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs - I Karlo Bubalo
-- Playoffs - II LeBouthillier(A)
-- Playoffs - II John Grignon (B)
All Midget Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs - Jim Conners (A)
--------------------
All 2022-2023 Regular Season
All 2021-2022 Regular Season
All 2019-2020 Regular Season
All 2018-2019 Regular Season
All 2016-2017 Regular Season
All 2015-2016 Regular Season
Bracket
Championship
Copper Cliff Maj AA Redmen
,
Nickel City Maj Bantam
Feb 15
,
Feb 21
,
Feb 22
,
Feb 27
Game Is Today
Game Was Yesterday
Team Has Advanced
Championship
this will now be a 6 point series (Game 5, Game 6 if necessary)
Team
GP
W
L
T
Pts
W %
GF
GA
GF %
PIM
L10
STRK
Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons
4
3
1
0
6
0.750
19
6
0.760
18
3-1-0
W2
Copper Cliff Maj AA Redmen
4
1
3
0
2
0.250
6
19
0.240
31
1-3-0
L2
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 26, 2:13 AM, Next Update: May 06, 2:13 AM