2012/13 Results (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)

Print2012/13 Results

NICKEL DISTRICT MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
2012 - 2013 PLAYOFF CHAMPIONS
 
DIVISION                                         CHAMPION                                                        FINALIST
 
NOVICE                
Dan Susteric Division                         Nickel City Rebels                                        Sudbury Bulldogs
Al Arbour Division                              Nickel City Devils                                         Nickel City Flyers
 
ATOM I
Toe Blake Division                             Nickel City Minor Tigers                                Nickel City Huskies
Gerald McCrory Division                     Nickel City Flyers                                         Nickel City Devils

ATOM II
Alan Secord Division                          Nickel City Minor Flames                               Sudbury Lady Wolves
George Armstrong Division                 Elliot Lake Raiders                                        Sudbury Bulldogs Min. Atoms
 
PEEWEE I
Art Beaupre Division                           North Bay                                                   Blind River Warriors
Frank St.Marseille Division                                                   no series this year

PEEWEE II (Conf.1)
Ed Shack Division                              Nickel City Flyers A                                      Nickel City Devils A
Jim Pappin Division                            Manitoulin Panthers                                     Nickel City Hawks A
 
PEEWEE II (Conf.2)
Cookie Campbell Division                    Nickel City Rebels Atom                               Sudbury Bulldogs Atom       
Raymond Gagnon Division                                no series this year

BANTAM I
Karlo Bubalo Division                          Nickel City Rebels                                        Copper Cliff Redmen
Craig Duncanson Division                    Blind River Hounds                                      Manitoulin Panthers       

BANTAM II
Henry LeBouthillier Division                Nickel City Flyers                                         Nickel City Minor Tigers
John Grignon Division                                                          No series this year

MIDGET
Jim Conners Division                          Nickel City Rebels                                        Copper Cliff Redmen               
Chucker Smith Division                       Sudbury Bulldogs                                        Nickel City Flyers 

Printed from ndmhl.ca on Tuesday, June 18, 2019 at 5:03 AM