Unverified Games, 2016-2017 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)

PrintSeason Unverified Games
Filter By Home Association:
More Than Days Old
Game #DateTimeGroupAwayScoreHomeVenue
N 1Oct 12 20166:00 PMNOVNickel City Jr. Sons5-0Sudbury WolvesCarmichael
P2-3Oct 12 20167:00 PMPWNickel City Northstars5-2Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AAMcClelland
P1-1Oct 13 20168:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA7-5Sudbury Wolves Maj AACarmichael
P1-3Oct 16 20161:45 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA1-2West Ferris Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (2)
P1-4Oct 16 20166:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA3-3West Ferris Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (1)
P2-8Oct 17 20166:30 PMPWNickel City Bruins3-2Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AAChelmsford
P2-10Oct 18 20166:30 PMPWManitoulin Panthers15-1Nickel City OutlawsT.M. Davies
P2-11Oct 18 20167:00 PMPWNickel City Bruins11-1Nickel City FlyersGarson
P1-6Oct 19 20166:45 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA2-0Sudbury Lady Wolves AACapreol (2)
P1-7Oct 19 20167:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj AA2-3Nickel City Sons AAA MinorRay Plourde
P2-12Oct 19 20167:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA2-2Nickel City Jr. Sons AtomCentennial
P1-8Oct 20 20168:00 PMPWNickel City Sons AAA Minor5-0Sudbury Wolves Maj AACarmichael
P2-15Oct 21 20166:30 PMPWNickel City Northstars5-5Nickel City BruinsEdgar Leclair
P1-9Oct 22 20164:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj AA2-7Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AAGarson
P2-16Oct 22 20164:30 PMPWManitoulin Panthers3-0Sudbury Lady Wolves ACambrian
N 6Oct 22 20165:30 PMNOVNickel City Stars5-3Nickel City DevilsT.M. Davies
P1-10Oct 23 201612:15 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves AA2-1West Ferris Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (2)
N 8Oct 23 20163:00 PMNOVSudbury Wolves8-3Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BCapreol (1)
P2-18Oct 23 20164:00 PMPWNickel City Northstars4-6Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
P1-11Oct 23 20165:00 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves AA1-3West Ferris Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (1)
P2-19Oct 24 20166:30 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj A4-7Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AAChelmsford
P2-21Oct 25 20166:30 PMPWBlind River Thunder4-1Nickel City OutlawsT.M. Davies
P2-25Oct 26 20167:15 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA5-0Sudbury Wolves Maj ACountryside (2)
P2-27Oct 29 20164:30 PMPWNickel City Northstars5-1Sudbury Lady Wolves ACambrian
P2-29Oct 30 20164:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA4-5Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
P2-30Nov 01 20166:30 PMPWNickel City Bruins7-1Nickel City OutlawsT.M. Davies
P2-31Nov 01 20167:00 PMPWBlind River Thunder8-2Nickel City FlyersGarson
P1-17Nov 02 20166:45 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj AA1-1Sudbury Lady Wolves AACapreol (2)
P2-33Nov 02 20167:00 PMPWNickel City Bruins5-0Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AAMcClelland
P2-32Nov 02 20167:00 PMPWManitoulin Panthers4-0Nickel City Jr. Sons AtomCentennial
P1-18Nov 02 20167:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA1-2Nickel City Sons AAA MinorRay Plourde
P2-35Nov 04 20166:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom0-4Nickel City BruinsEdgar Leclair
P2-17Nov 05 20164:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA4-7Blind River ThunderBlind River
P2-36Nov 05 20164:30 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA3-5Sudbury Lady Wolves ACambrian
P2-37Nov 06 201612:00 PMPWNickel City Northstars1-2Blind River ThunderBlind River
P2-38Nov 06 20164:00 PMPWNickel City Bruins3-5Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
P2-39Nov 07 20166:30 PMPWNickel City Outlaws1-2Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AAChelmsford
P2-40Nov 07 20167:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom1-1Nickel City NorthstarsGarson
P1-20Nov 09 20166:45 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA2-3Sudbury Lady Wolves AACapreol (2)
P2-42Nov 09 20167:15 PMPWCopper Cliff Redmen Min. AA1-5Sudbury Wolves Maj ACountryside (2)
P2-41Nov 10 20167:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA2-2Nickel City OutlawsEdgar Leclair
P1-21Nov 10 20168:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA4-1Sudbury Wolves Maj AACarmichael
P2-43Nov 11 20166:30 PMPWBlind River Thunder0-4Nickel City BruinsEdgar Leclair
P1-22Nov 12 20164:00 PMPWWest Ferris Trappers Maj AA1-1Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AAGarson
P2-28Nov 12 20164:00 PMPWCopper Cliff Redmen Min. AA1-6Blind River ThunderBlind River
P2-44Nov 13 201612:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj A2-6Blind River ThunderBlind River
P1-23Nov 13 201612:15 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj AA4-7West Ferris Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (2)
P1-24Nov 13 20165:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj AA2-4West Ferris Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (1)
P2-45Nov 14 20166:30 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves A3-4Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AAChelmsford
P2-46Nov 14 20167:30 PMPWNickel City Outlaws2-13Nickel City NorthstarsGarson
P2-47Nov 15 20167:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj A7-1Nickel City FlyersGarson
P2-48Nov 16 20167:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA3-0Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AAMcClelland
P2-49Nov 16 20167:15 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom6-2Sudbury Wolves Maj ACountryside (2)
P2-50Nov 17 20166:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom7-3Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AACarmichael
A1-27Nov 19 201611:15 AMATOWest Nipissing Sting2-3Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AACapreol (2)
P2-26Nov 19 20161:45 PMPWBlind River Thunder4-0Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AACountryside (2)
P1-25Nov 19 20164:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj AA1-6Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AAGarson
P2-52Nov 20 201612:00 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves A1-6Blind River ThunderBlind River
P2-53Nov 20 20164:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA0-12Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
P1-16Nov 21 20166:00 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves AA3-2Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AAEdgar Leclair
P2-54Nov 21 20166:30 PMPWCopper Cliff Redmen Min. AA1-6Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AAChelmsford
P2-55Nov 21 20167:30 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj A1-7Nickel City NorthstarsGarson
P2-56Nov 22 20167:00 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves A5-2Nickel City FlyersGarson
P2-57Nov 24 20166:30 PMPWNickel City Flyers4-5Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AACarmichael
P2-58Nov 25 20166:30 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves A0-7Nickel City BruinsEdgar Leclair
P1-40Nov 26 20164:00 PMPWWest Ferris Trappers Maj AA0-1Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AAGarson
P2-59Nov 26 20164:30 PMPWCopper Cliff Redmen Min. AA3-6Sudbury Lady Wolves ACambrian
B2-127Nov 26 20165:00 PMBANElliot Lake Wildcats4-1Manitoulin PanthersEpsanola
P1-15Nov 27 201611:30 AMPWWest Ferris Trappers Maj AA2-4Sudbury Wolves Maj AACambrian
P2-61Nov 27 20163:00 PMPWNickel City Flyers2-6Nickel City Jr. Sons AtomCapreol (1)
P2-60Nov 27 20164:00 PMPWCopper Cliff Redmen Min. AA0-2Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
P1-55Nov 27 20165:00 PMPWWest Ferris Trappers Maj AA4-1Sudbury Wolves Maj AACambrian
P2-62Nov 28 20166:30 PMPWNickel City Northstars3-2Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AAChelmsford
P1-26Nov 29 20167:15 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves AA2-1Sudbury Wolves Maj AACapreol (2)
P2-65Nov 30 20165:30 PMPWNickel City Outlaws2-6Sudbury Lady Wolves ASudbury Arena
P1-27Nov 30 20166:45 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj AA4-1Sudbury Lady Wolves AACapreol (2)
P1-28Nov 30 20167:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA4-3Nickel City Sons AAA MinorRay Plourde
P1-29Dec 07 20166:45 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj AA0-2Sudbury Lady Wolves AACapreol (2)
P1-32Dec 10 20164:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj AA3-4Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AAGarson
B3-61Dec 11 20165:30 PMBANNickel City Flyers3-7Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
P2-64Dec 11 20169:30 PMPWCopper Cliff Redmen Min. AA3-5Nickel City Jr. Sons AtomChelmsford
P2-69Dec 12 20167:30 PMPWManitoulin Panthers1-5Nickel City NorthstarsGarson
P2-70Dec 13 20167:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj A1-6Nickel City FlyersGarson
P1-33Dec 14 20167:00 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves AA3-3Nickel City Sons AAA MinorRay Plourde
P2-71Dec 14 20167:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj A1-2Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AAMcClelland
P2-73Dec 15 20166:30 PMPWBlind River Thunder10-1Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AACarmichael
P2-72Dec 15 20167:00 PMPWCopper Cliff Redmen Min. AA2-3Nickel City OutlawsEdgar Leclair
P2-74Dec 16 20166:30 PMPWNickel City Northstars0-5Nickel City BruinsEdgar Leclair
P1-35Dec 17 20164:00 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves AA2-3Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AAGarson
P2-75Dec 17 20164:30 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA2-4Sudbury Lady Wolves ACambrian
P2-76Dec 18 201612:00 PMPWNickel City Northstars3-3Blind River ThunderBlind River
P1-37Dec 18 201612:15 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves AA3-2West Ferris Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (2)
P2-77Dec 18 20162:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA2-2Nickel City Jr. Sons AtomChelmsford
P2-78Dec 18 20164:00 PMPWNickel City Bruins2-0Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
P1-38Dec 18 20165:00 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves AA1-1West Ferris Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (1)
P2-79Dec 19 20166:30 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA1-6Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AAChelmsford
P2-80Dec 19 20167:30 PMPWNickel City Bruins2-2Nickel City NorthstarsGarson
P2-83Dec 21 20166:45 PMPWNickel City Outlaws3-2Sudbury Wolves Maj ACountryside (2)
P1-39Dec 21 20166:45 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj AA2-2Sudbury Lady Wolves AACapreol (2)
P2-82Dec 21 20167:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA2-1Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AAMcClelland
P2-84Dec 22 20166:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom2-1Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AACarmichael
P2-85Jan 02 20176:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom2-5Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AAChelmsford
P2-86Jan 04 20176:45 PMPWNickel City Flyers5-4Sudbury Wolves Maj ACountryside (2)
P2-87Jan 04 20177:00 PMPWManitoulin Panthers5-2Nickel City BruinsT.M. Davies
P2-89Jan 04 20177:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA1-6Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AAMcClelland
N46Jan 08 201711:00 AMNOVNickel City Devils10-8Blind River ThunderBlind River
P2-91Jan 08 201712:00 PMPWNickel City Bruins1-3Blind River ThunderBlind River
P2-92Jan 08 20174:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA1-2Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
P1-19Jan 09 20176:00 PMPWNickel City Sons AAA Minor1-0Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AAEdgar Leclair
P2-93Jan 09 20176:30 PMPWNickel City Flyers1-7Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AAChelmsford
P2-97Jan 11 20176:45 PMPWNickel City Flyers2-2Sudbury Wolves Maj ACountryside (2)
P2-98Jan 11 20177:00 PMPWBlind River Thunder0-5Nickel City BruinsT.M. Davies
P2-103Jan 14 201712:45 PMPWNickel City Outlaws6-1Nickel City FlyersCapreol (2)
P2-51Jan 14 20174:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom3-1Sudbury Lady Wolves ACambrian
P2-99Jan 15 201712:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA2-4Blind River ThunderBlind River
P2-100Jan 15 20172:30 PMPWNickel City Outlaws2-3Nickel City Jr. Sons AtomChelmsford
P2-101Jan 15 20174:00 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves A1-8Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
P1-2Jan 16 20176:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj AA0-6Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AAEdgar Leclair
P2-104Jan 18 20176:45 PMPWCopper Cliff Redmen Min. AA1-4Sudbury Wolves Maj ACountryside (2)
P2-107Jan 20 20176:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom4-4Nickel City BruinsEdgar Leclair
B3-13Jan 21 20173:00 PMBANNickel City Westside Warriors0-1West Nipissing StingSt. Charles
P2-108Jan 22 201712:00 PMPWNickel City Northstars1-3Blind River ThunderBlind River
P2-109Jan 23 20177:30 PMPWNickel City Bruins1-2Nickel City NorthstarsGarson
P1-45Jan 24 20177:15 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves AA4-1Sudbury Wolves Maj AACapreol (2)
P2-110Jan 25 20177:00 PMPWBlind River Thunder4-0Nickel City Jr. Sons AtomCentennial
P1-46Jan 25 20177:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj AA6-7Nickel City Sons AAA MinorRay Plourde
P2-111Jan 25 20177:00 PMPWNickel City Flyers0-3Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AAMcClelland
P2-114Jan 27 20176:30 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA3-9Nickel City BruinsEdgar Leclair
P1-50Jan 29 201712:15 PMPWNickel City Sons AAA Minor3-7West Ferris Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (2)
P2-116Jan 29 20172:30 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves A0-5Nickel City Jr. Sons AtomChelmsford
P1-51Jan 29 20175:00 PMPWNickel City Sons AAA Minor5-3West Ferris Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (1)
P2-123Feb 01 20177:00 PMPWBlind River Thunder5-4Nickel City BruinsT.M. Davies
B3-25Feb 04 201711:00 AMBANNickel City Flyers2-6West Nipissing StingVerner
P1-52Feb 04 20174:00 PMPWNickel City Sons AAA Minor5-3Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AAGarson
B3-38Feb 05 201710:00 AMBANNickel City Westside Warriors3-1West Nipissing StingSturgeon Falls
P1-53Feb 05 201711:30 AMPWSudbury Wolves Maj AA3-3West Ferris Trappers Maj AAWest Ferris
B2-93Feb 05 20171:00 PMBANCopper Cliff Min Redmen AA0-2Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
P1-54Feb 05 20174:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj AA6-3West Ferris Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (1)
P1-56Feb 11 20174:00 PMPWWest Ferris Trappers Maj AA5-2Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AAGarson
N75Feb 12 20171:30 PMNOVSudbury Lady Wolves Atom B5-3Nickel City StarsGarson
N76Feb 12 20174:00 PMNOVBlind River Thunder3-3Nickel City BearsChelmsford
P1-58Feb 12 20174:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA1-5West Ferris Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (1)
N95Feb 12 20175:00 PMNOVNickel City Jr. Sons10-0Nickel City DevilsChelmsford
M-68Feb 13 20178:45 PMMIDBlind River Thunder2-4Sudbury Wolves MidgetCountryside (2)
B1-12Feb 15 20178:30 PMBANSudbury Wolves Maj AA0-3Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AACentennial
B2-95Feb 16 20177:30 PMBANCopper Cliff Min Redmen AA1-3Nickel City North StarsGarson
P2-142Feb 18 20174:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom3-1Sudbury Lady Wolves ACambrian
B2-Q2Feb 23 20178:00 PMBANCopper Cliff Redmen Min. A4-5Nickel City FlyersCentennial
M-Q2Feb 23 20178:30 PMMIDCopper Cliff Redmen2-1Nickel City Sons Minor MidgetT.M. Davies
P2-137Feb 25 201711:30 AMPWNickel City Northstars6-5Manitoulin PanthersEpsanola
B1-Semi1Feb 25 20171:00 PMBANSudbury Wolves Maj AA10-2West Ferris Trappers Maj AAWest Ferris
P2-152Feb 25 20174:00 PMPWNickel City Northstars3-1Manitoulin PanthersEpsanola
P1-57Feb 26 20171:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA4-7West Ferris Trappers Maj AAWest Ferris
B3-Semi2-2Feb 26 20175:30 PMBANWest Nipissing Sting2-2Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
M-Semi 1-1Feb 27 20178:45 PMMIDCopper Cliff Redmen3-6Sudbury Wolves MidgetCountryside (2)
M-Semi 1-2Feb 28 20178:45 PMMIDSudbury Wolves Midget3-0Copper Cliff RedmenCountryside (2)
P2-147Mar 03 20176:30 PMPWNickel City Northstars4-8Nickel City BruinsEdgar Leclair
P2-157Mar 04 20174:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom2-0Sudbury Lady Wolves ACambrian
M-Semi2-4Mar 05 20172:30 PMMIDBlind River Thunder0-4Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
P1-44Mar 06 20176:00 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves AA5-2Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AAEdgar Leclair
M-Semi 1-3Mar 06 20178:45 PMMIDCopper Cliff Redmen2-3Sudbury Wolves MidgetCountryside (2)
P2-161Mar 08 20177:00 PMPWManitoulin Panthers3-3Nickel City BruinsT.M. Davies
B1 Final- 2Mar 08 20178:30 PMBANSudbury Wolves Maj AA2-2Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AACentennial
B3-Finals-3Mar 21 20178:00 PMBANManitoulin Panthers2-1Nickel City FlyersT.M. Davies
Midgetfinal 1Mar 21 20178:30 PMMIDBlind River Thunder6-0Sudbury Wolves MidgetToe Blake
a2Mar 24 201711:00 AMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Min. AA5-3Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. AAChelmsford
B1 Final- 3Mar 24 20177:00 PMBANSudbury Wolves Maj AA1-1Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AACountryside (1)
a5Mar 25 20179:30 AMATOWest Nipissing Sting3-6Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AAChelmsford
nn7Mar 25 20172:30 PMNOVNickel City Stars4-2Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BCarmichael
B1 Final- 4Mar 25 20177:00 PMBANNickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA3-2Sudbury Wolves Maj AACountryside (1)
nn9Mar 26 20178:00 AMNOVNickel City Stars2-4Nickel City BearsCarmichael
Midgetfinal2Mar 27 20178:45 PMMIDBlind River Thunder2-3Sudbury Wolves MidgetCountryside (2)
Midgetfinal4Apr 02 20173:00 PMMIDSudbury Wolves Midget3-4Blind River ThunderBlind River
Midgetfinal5Apr 10 20177:00 PMMIDBlind River Thunder3-4Sudbury Wolves MidgetCountryside (1)
2016-2017 Groups
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Nickel District Minor Hockey League on Twitter
Printed from ndmhl.ca on Wednesday, June 28, 2017 at 8:15 AM