Schedule & Results, 2017-2018 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)

PrintSeason Schedule & Results
Filter By Association:
Game #DateTimeGroupAwayScoreHomeVenue
B2-53Nov 21 20178:00 PMBANNickel City Phantoms Min A Nickel City Storm Bantam AT.M. Davies
P3-33Nov 24 20178:00 PMPWCopper Cliff Min PW A Redmen Nickel City Min PW JetsEdgar Leclair
B2-55Nov 25 201712:30 PMBANSudbury Wolves Min Bantam A West Nipissing Sting Bantam ASturgeon Falls
P2-38Nov 25 20175:30 PMPWSault Major Min PW AA Sudbury Lady Wolves BBCambrian
P2-39Nov 26 20174:00 PMPWSault Major Min PW AA Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
P3-35Dec 01 20178:00 PMPWSault Major Maj Atom AA Nickel City Min PW JetsEdgar Leclair
P3-36Dec 02 20174:00 PMPWSault Major Maj Atom AA Nickel City Min PW CanucksGarson
B2-56Dec 07 20178:00 PMBANCopper Cliff Redmen Bantam A Sudbury Wolves Min Bantam ACountryside (1)
B2-57Dec 07 20178:00 PMBANNickel City Phantoms Min A Nickel City North Stars Min ACentennial
B2-58Dec 09 20172:00 PMBANNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA West Nipissing Sting Bantam ASturgeon Falls
B2-66Dec 09 20178:00 PMBANWest Ferris Trappers Min AA Nickel City North Stars Min ACentennial
B2-60Dec 11 20178:00 PMBANSudbury Wolves Min Bantam A Nickel City Phantoms Min AChelmsford
B2-63Dec 12 20178:00 PMBANWest Nipissing Sting Bantam A Nickel City Storm Bantam AT.M. Davies
B2-64Dec 13 20177:00 PMBANNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA Nickel City Phantoms Min AT.M. Davies
(A2-31)Dec 15 20175:00 PMATOElliot Lake Wildcats Nickel City StarsEdgar Leclair
A1-35Dec 15 20176:45 PMATONickel City Knights Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. ACountryside (2)
B2-49Dec 16 201712:00 PMBANManitoulin Panthers Bantam A West Ferris Trappers Bantam APowassan
BI-39Dec 16 201712:30 PMBANCopper Cliff Maj AA Redmen Sault Major Sports Gold RushJohn Rhodes (2)
B2-68Dec 16 201712:30 PMBANCopper Cliff Redmen Bantam A West Nipissing Sting Bantam ASturgeon Falls
(A2-24)Dec 16 20172:30 PMATOSudbury Wolves Nov. AA Nickel City StarsGarson
B2-47Dec 16 20173:30 PMBANNickel City Storm Bantam A West Ferris Trappers Bantam APowassan
(A2-32)Dec 16 20174:15 PMATOElliot Lake Wildcats Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BBCapreol (2)
BI-40Dec 16 20175:30 PMBANCopper Cliff Maj AA Redmen Sault Major Sports Gold RushJohn Rhodes (2)
A1-37Dec 16 20176:30 PMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Min. AA Nickel City KnightsT.M. Davies
(A2-34)Dec 17 201711:00 AMATONickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
N-33Dec 17 20171:30 PMNOVNickel City Stars Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
M-37Dec 17 20172:00 PMMIDSudbury Wolves Min Midget Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
P3-51Dec 18 20175:30 PMPWNickel City Min PW Canucks Copper Cliff Maj Atom RedmenMcClelland
(A2-35)Dec 18 20175:30 PMATOSudbury Wolves Nov. AA Sudbury Lady Wolves ASudbury Arena
N-34Dec 18 20176:00 PMNOVNickel City Stars Sudbury Select 7's WolvesCarmichael
P2-55Dec 18 20176:30 PMPWElliot Lake Wildcats Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AAChelmsford
A1-38Dec 18 20177:00 PMATOSudbury Wolves Min. AA Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. AMcClelland
BI-42Dec 18 20177:30 PMBANSault Major Root River Rangers Sault Major Sports Gold RushRankin
B2-72Dec 18 20178:30 PMBANSudbury Wolves Min AA Copper Cliff Redmen Bantam AMcClelland
(A2-36)Dec 19 20175:00 PMATOSudbury Wolves Nov. AA Nickel City HawksT.M. Davies
A1-39Dec 19 20176:00 PMATOSudbury Wolves Min. AA Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AARay Plourde
P3-52Dec 19 20176:30 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves BB Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AACarmichael
P2-62Dec 19 20176:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA Nickel City OutlawsT.M. Davies
P2-63Dec 19 20177:00 PMPWSudbury Min PW AA Wolves Nickel City FlyersGarson
P1-29Dec 20 20175:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA Sudbury Lady Wolves AASudbury Arena
P1-30Dec 20 20177:00 PMPWSudbury Min PW AAA Wolves Copper Cliff Maj PW AA RedmenMcClelland
M-38Dec 20 20178:15 PMMIDCopper Cliff Redmen Sudbury Wolves Min MidgetCountryside (2)
BI-33Dec 20 20179:30 PMBANSault Major Root River Rangers Sault Major Soo Jr TornadoMcMeeken
P3-53Dec 21 20177:00 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves BB Copper Cliff Min PW A RedmenMcClelland
M-39Dec 21 20178:30 PMMIDBlind River Thunder Copper Cliff RedmenMcClelland
(A2-37)Dec 22 20177:00 PMATOSudbury Lady Wolves A Sudbury Wolves Min. AToe Blake
P3-55Dec 22 20178:00 PMPWCopper Cliff Maj Atom Redmen Nickel City Min PW JetsEdgar Leclair
(A2-38)Dec 23 20172:30 PMATOSudbury Lady Wolves A Nickel City StarsGarson
(A2-39)Dec 23 20173:15 PMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BBCapreol (2)
P3-56Dec 23 20174:00 PMPWCopper Cliff Min PW A Redmen Nickel City Min PW CanucksGarson
(A2-40)Dec 23 20175:00 PMATOElliot Lake Wildcats Nickel City HawksChelmsford
N-36Dec 23 20175:30 PMNOVSudbury Select 7's Wolves Nickel City DevilsT.M. Davies
BI-56Dec 23 20176:00 PMBANSault Major Sports Gold Rush Sault Major Root River RangersJohn Rhodes (1)
M-40Dec 28 20178:30 PMMIDElliot Lake Wildcats Copper Cliff RedmenMcClelland
(A2-41)Dec 29 20175:00 PMATONickel City Hawks Nickel City StarsEdgar Leclair
(A2-68)Dec 29 20175:30 PMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA Sudbury Wolves Nov. AAToe Blake
BI-44Dec 29 20179:00 PMBANSault Major Sports Gold Rush Sault Major Root River RangersJohn Rhodes (2)
A1-92Dec 30 201710:45 AMATOManitoulin Panthers Sudbury Wolves Min. AACountryside (2)
(A2-42)Dec 30 20173:15 PMATONickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BBCapreol (2)
(A2-43)Dec 30 20175:00 PMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA Nickel City HawksChelmsford
P1-31Jan 03 20187:00 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves AA Copper Cliff Maj PW AA RedmenMcClelland
M-41Jan 03 20188:15 PMMIDBlind River Thunder Sudbury Wolves Min MidgetCountryside (2)
A1-41Jan 04 20186:30 PMATOSudbury Wolves Min. AA Nickel City KnightsCountryside (1)
P2-64Jan 04 20188:00 PMPWNickel City Flyers Sudbury Wolves Maj ACarmichael
(A2-94)Jan 05 20185:30 PMATOSudbury Wolves Nov. AA Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AAToe Blake
(A2-46)Jan 05 20187:00 PMATOSudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB Sudbury Wolves Min. AToe Blake
P1-32Jan 05 20188:00 PMPWWest Ferris Trappers Maj AA Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AARay Plourde
A1-93Jan 06 201812:15 PMATOManitoulin Panthers Sudbury Wolves Min. AACountryside (2)
A1-42Jan 06 201812:30 PMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Min. AA Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AAChelmsford
M-42Jan 06 20182:00 PMMIDCopper Cliff Redmen Blind River ThunderBlind River
(A2-47)Jan 06 20182:30 PMATONickel City Hawks Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AAMcClelland
N-38Jan 06 20182:30 PMNOVManitoulin Panthers Sudbury Select 7's WolvesCarmichael
(A2-48)Jan 06 20183:15 PMATOSudbury Wolves Nov. AA Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BBCapreol (2)
P3-58Jan 06 20184:00 PMPWNickel City Min PW Jets Nickel City Min PW CanucksGarson
A1-55Jan 06 20185:00 PMATOManitoulin Panthers Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AAChelmsford
A1-43Jan 06 20186:30 PMATOSudbury Wolves Min. AA Nickel City KnightsT.M. Davies
P2-67 crossoverJan 07 201810:00 AMPWNickel City Min PW Jets Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
(A2-49)Jan 07 201811:00 AMATOSudbury Wolves Nov. AA Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
P1-33Jan 07 201812:15 PMPWCopper Cliff Maj PW AA Redmen West Ferris Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (2)
P2-65Jan 07 201812:30 PMPWSudbury Min PW AA Wolves Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
A1-44Jan 07 20181:00 PMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Min. AA Nickel City FlyersCentennial
N-39Jan 07 20181:00 PMNOVNickel City Devils Manitoulin PanthersEpsanola
A1-46Jan 07 20182:30 PMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Maj. A Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
P2-66 crossoverJan 07 20184:00 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves BB Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
P1-34Jan 07 20185:00 PMPWCopper Cliff Maj PW AA Redmen West Ferris Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (1)
P2-68Jan 07 20187:00 PMPWNickel City Outlaws Sudbury Wolves Maj ACambrian
P3-59Jan 08 20185:30 PMPWCopper Cliff Min PW A Redmen Copper Cliff Maj Atom RedmenMcClelland
N-40Jan 08 20186:00 PMNOVNickel City Devils Sudbury Select 7's WolvesCarmichael
A1-47Jan 08 20187:00 PMATONickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. AMcClelland
P2-69Jan 09 20186:30 PMPWManitoulin Panthers Nickel City OutlawsT.M. Davies
P2-70Jan 09 20187:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj A Nickel City FlyersGarson
A1-48Jan 10 20186:45 PMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Min. AA Sudbury Wolves Min. AACountryside (2)
P2-71Jan 10 20187:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA Sudbury Min PW AA WolvesCarmichael
P1-35Jan 10 20187:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA Copper Cliff Maj PW AA RedmenMcClelland
M-43Jan 10 20188:15 PMMIDCopper Cliff Redmen Sudbury Wolves Min MidgetCountryside (2)
P3-60Jan 11 20187:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA Copper Cliff Min PW A RedmenMcClelland
BI-46Jan 11 20187:30 PMBANSault Major Soo Jr Tornado Sault Major Root River RangersRankin
M-44Jan 11 20188:30 PMMIDBlind River Thunder Copper Cliff RedmenMcClelland
(A2-51)Jan 12 20185:00 PMATONickel City Hawks Nickel City StarsEdgar Leclair
(A2-22)Jan 12 20187:00 PMATONickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA Sudbury Wolves Min. AToe Blake
P3-61Jan 12 20188:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA Nickel City Min PW JetsEdgar Leclair
P1-36Jan 12 20188:00 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves AA Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AARay Plourde
(A2-23)Jan 13 20189:00 AMATOSudbury Lady Wolves A Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AACentennial
BI-53Jan 13 201811:30 AMBANSault Major Sports Gold Rush Copper Cliff Maj AA RedmenMcClelland
P1-37Jan 13 201811:30 AMPWSudbury Min PW AAA Wolves West Ferris Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (1)
BI-48Jan 13 201812:30 PMBANNickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons Sault Major Root River RangersJohn Rhodes (2)
N-42Jan 13 201812:30 PMNOVManitoulin Panthers Nickel City DevilsEpsanola
M-45Jan 13 20182:00 PMMIDElliot Lake Wildcats Blind River ThunderBlind River
(A2-53)Jan 13 20183:15 PMATONickel City Hawks Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BBCapreol (2)
P1-38Jan 13 20184:00 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves AA West Ferris Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (1)
P3-62Jan 13 20184:00 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves BB Nickel City Min PW CanucksGarson
BI-55Jan 13 20185:30 PMBANSault Major Sports Gold Rush Copper Cliff Maj AA RedmenMcClelland
BI-49Jan 13 20185:30 PMBANNickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons Sault Major Root River RangersJohn Rhodes (2)
A1-50Jan 14 201810:00 AMATONickel City Knights Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
N-47Jan 14 201810:30 AMNOVNickel City Devils Nickel City StarsCentennial
(A2-54)Jan 14 201811:00 AMATOSudbury Lady Wolves A Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
P2-72Jan 14 201812:30 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj A Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
BI-51Jan 14 201812:30 PMBANNickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons Sault Major Sports Gold RushMcMeeken
A1-49Jan 14 20181:00 PMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Maj. A Nickel City FlyersCentennial
N-43Jan 14 20181:30 PMNOVSudbury Select 7's Wolves Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
M-46Jan 14 20182:00 PMMIDCopper Cliff Redmen Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
P1-39Jan 14 20182:30 PMPWSudbury Min PW AAA Wolves Sudbury Lady Wolves AAChelmsford
A1-51Jan 14 20182:30 PMATONickel City Knights Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
P2-73Jan 14 20185:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
(A2-55)Jan 15 20185:30 PMATOSudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB Sudbury Lady Wolves ASudbury Arena
N-44Jan 15 20186:00 PMNOVNickel City Bears Sudbury Select 7's WolvesCarmichael
P1-40Jan 15 20186:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA Sudbury Min PW AAA WolvesCountryside (1)
P2-75Jan 15 20186:30 PMPWNickel City Outlaws Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AAChelmsford
A1-52Jan 15 20187:00 PMATOSudbury Wolves Min. AA Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. AMcClelland
P3-63Jan 16 20186:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AACarmichael
P2-76Jan 16 20186:30 PMPWSudbury Min PW AA Wolves Nickel City OutlawsT.M. Davies
A1-53Jan 17 20185:30 PMATONickel City Flyers Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AAMcClelland
A1-54Jan 17 20186:45 PMATONickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA Sudbury Wolves Min. AACountryside (2)
P2-74 crossoverJan 17 20187:00 PMPWManitoulin Panthers Copper Cliff Maj Atom RedmenCountryside (1)
M-47Jan 17 20188:15 PMMIDElliot Lake Wildcats Sudbury Wolves Min MidgetCountryside (2)
BI-52Jan 18 20187:30 PMBANSault Major Root River Rangers Sault Major Soo Jr TornadoRankin
M-48Jan 18 20188:30 PMMIDBlind River Thunder Copper Cliff RedmenMcClelland
(A2-56)Jan 19 20185:30 PMATOSudbury Wolves Min. A Sudbury Wolves Nov. AAToe Blake
P3-64Jan 19 20186:30 PMPWCopper Cliff Min PW A Redmen Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AAEdgar Leclair
P3-65Jan 19 20188:00 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves BB Nickel City Min PW JetsEdgar Leclair
(A2-57)Jan 20 20189:00 AMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AACentennial
BI-47Jan 20 201812:00 PMBANSault Major Soo Jr Tornado Copper Cliff Maj AA RedmenSudbury Arena
P3-45Jan 20 201812:15 PMPWSault Major Maj Atom AA Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AACountryside (2)
(A2-76)Jan 20 20182:30 PMATOSudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AAMcClelland
P3-66Jan 20 20184:00 PMPWCopper Cliff Maj Atom Redmen Nickel City Min PW CanucksGarson
P3-46Jan 20 20184:30 PMPWSault Major Maj Atom AA Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AAToe Blake
(A2-58)Jan 20 20185:00 PMATOSudbury Wolves Nov. AA Nickel City HawksChelmsford
BI-50Jan 20 20185:30 PMBANSault Major Soo Jr Tornado Copper Cliff Maj AA RedmenMcClelland
P3-77Jan 20 20185:30 PMPWNickel City Min PW Jets Sudbury Lady Wolves BBCambrian
M-49Jan 20 20187:00 PMMIDSudbury Wolves Min Midget Blind River ThunderBlind River
(A2-103)Jan 21 20189:00 AMATOSudbury Lady Wolves A Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BBCentennial
N-35Jan 21 201810:30 AMNOVSudbury Select 7's Wolves Nickel City StarsCentennial
(A2-59)Jan 21 201811:00 AMATOSudbury Wolves Min. A Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
P2-79Jan 21 201812:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
A1-56Jan 21 20181:00 PMATONickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA Nickel City FlyersCentennial
M-50Jan 21 20182:00 PMMIDBlind River Thunder Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
P2-80Jan 21 20184:00 PMPWNickel City Outlaws Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
P2-78Jan 21 20187:00 PMPWNickel City Flyers Sudbury Wolves Maj ACambrian
(A2-60)Jan 22 20185:30 PMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA Sudbury Lady Wolves ASudbury Arena
P3-67Jan 22 20185:30 PMPWCopper Cliff Min PW A Redmen Copper Cliff Maj Atom RedmenMcClelland
N-48Jan 22 20186:00 PMNOVNickel City Stars Sudbury Select 7's WolvesCarmichael
P2-81Jan 22 20186:30 PMPWNickel City Flyers Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AAChelmsford
A1-57Jan 22 20187:00 PMATONickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. AMcClelland
P2-82Jan 23 20186:30 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj A Nickel City OutlawsT.M. Davies
P3-68Jan 23 20186:30 PMPWNickel City Min PW Canucks Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AACarmichael
P1-42Jan 24 20185:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA Sudbury Lady Wolves AASudbury Arena
A1-40Jan 24 20185:30 PMATONickel City Flyers Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AAMcClelland
P3-57Jan 24 20186:30 PMPWNickel City Min PW Jets Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AAEdgar Leclair
BI-57Jan 24 20188:30 PMBANNickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons Copper Cliff Maj AA RedmenMcClelland
P3-69Jan 26 20186:30 PMPWCopper Cliff Maj Atom Redmen Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AAEdgar Leclair
P3-70Jan 26 20188:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA Nickel City Min PW JetsEdgar Leclair
P1-43Jan 26 20188:00 PMPWWest Ferris Trappers Maj AA Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AARay Plourde
N-63Jan 27 201810:30 AMNOVManitoulin Panthers Nickel City DevilsEpsanola
A1-58Jan 27 201811:30 AMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Min. AA Manitoulin PanthersEpsanola
P1-58Jan 27 201811:30 AMPWWest Ferris Trappers Maj AA Copper Cliff Maj PW AA RedmenMcClelland
A1-60Jan 27 201812:30 PMATONickel City Knights Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AAChelmsford
P2-88Jan 27 201812:45 PMPWNickel City Outlaws Nickel City FlyersCapreol (2)
P2-83Jan 27 20181:45 PMPWSault Major Min PW AA Sudbury Min PW AA WolvesCountryside (2)
N-50Jan 27 20182:00 PMNOVManitoulin Panthers Nickel City BearsChelmsford
M-51Jan 27 20182:00 PMMIDElliot Lake Wildcats Blind River ThunderBlind River
(A2-63)Jan 27 20182:30 PMATONickel City Stars Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AAMcClelland
BI-54Jan 27 20183:30 PMBANNickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons Sault Major Root River RangersBlind River
(A2-62)Jan 27 20183:45 PMATOElliot Lake Wildcats Sudbury Wolves Min. ACapreol (2)
P3-71Jan 27 20184:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA Nickel City Min PW CanucksGarson
(A2-65)Jan 27 20185:00 PMATONickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA Nickel City HawksChelmsford
A1-59Jan 27 20185:00 PMATONickel City Flyers Manitoulin PanthersEpsanola
P1-61Jan 27 20185:30 PMPWWest Ferris Trappers Maj AA Copper Cliff Maj PW AA RedmenMcClelland
P3-72Jan 27 20185:30 PMPWNickel City Min PW Jets Sudbury Lady Wolves BBCambrian
P2-84Jan 27 20187:45 PMPWSault Major Min PW AA Sudbury Min PW AA WolvesCountryside (2)
N-51Jan 28 201810:30 AMNOVManitoulin Panthers Nickel City StarsCentennial
(A2-66)Jan 28 201811:00 AMATONickel City Stars Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
P2-85Jan 28 201811:30 AMPWSault Major Min PW AA Sudbury Wolves Maj ACarmichael
P2-86Jan 28 201812:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
A1-61Jan 28 20181:00 PMATONickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA Nickel City FlyersCentennial
(A2-61)Jan 28 20181:15 PMATONickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA Sudbury Wolves Nov. AACountryside (2)
M-34Jan 28 20182:00 PMMIDCopper Cliff Redmen Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
P1-44Jan 28 20182:30 PMPWCopper Cliff Maj PW AA Redmen Sudbury Lady Wolves AAChelmsford
A1-62Jan 28 20182:30 PMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Maj. A Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
N-28Jan 28 20183:00 PMNOVManitoulin Panthers Nickel City BearsEdgar Leclair
P2-87Jan 28 20184:00 PMPWNickel City Flyers Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
(A2-67)Jan 29 20185:30 PMATOSudbury Wolves Nov. AA Sudbury Lady Wolves ASudbury Arena
P3-73Jan 30 20186:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AACarmichael
A1-63Jan 31 20185:30 PMATONickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AAMcClelland
A1-64Jan 31 20186:45 PMATONickel City Flyers Sudbury Wolves Min. AACountryside (2)
P1-45Jan 31 20187:00 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves AA Copper Cliff Maj PW AA RedmenMcClelland
P2-89Jan 31 20187:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA Sudbury Min PW AA WolvesCarmichael
P3-74Feb 01 20187:00 PMPWCopper Cliff Maj Atom Redmen Copper Cliff Min PW A RedmenMcClelland
BI-58Feb 01 20187:30 PMBANSault Major Sports Gold Rush Sault Major Root River RangersRankin
M-52Feb 01 20188:30 PMMIDSudbury Wolves Min Midget Copper Cliff RedmenMcClelland
BI-45Feb 01 20188:30 PMBANCopper Cliff Maj AA Redmen Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. SonsT.M. Davies
(A2-44)Feb 02 20185:00 PMATOSudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB Nickel City StarsEdgar Leclair
P2-109 crossoverFeb 02 20186:30 PMPWManitoulin Panthers Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AAEdgar Leclair
A1-65Feb 02 20186:45 PMATONickel City Knights Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. ACountryside (2)
P2-119 crossoverFeb 02 20187:30 PMPWSault Major Min PW AA Sault Major Maj Atom AAJohn Rhodes (2)
P1-46Feb 02 20188:00 PMPWSudbury Min PW AAA Wolves Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AAEdgar Leclair
BI-59Feb 03 201811:30 AMBANSault Major Root River Rangers Copper Cliff Maj AA RedmenMcClelland
P1-47Feb 03 201811:30 AMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA West Ferris Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (1)
A1-66Feb 03 201812:30 PMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Maj. A Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AAChelmsford
P2-120 crossoverFeb 03 20181:30 PMPWSault Major Min PW AA Sault Major Maj Atom AAJohn Rhodes (2)
N-53Feb 03 20182:00 PMNOVNickel City Stars Nickel City BearsChelmsford
M-53Feb 03 20182:00 PMMIDElliot Lake Wildcats Blind River ThunderBlind River
(A2-70)Feb 03 20182:30 PMATONickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA Nickel City StarsGarson
(A2-71)Feb 03 20182:30 PMATOElliot Lake Wildcats Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AAMcClelland
BI-61Feb 03 20183:30 PMBANNickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons Sault Major Soo Jr TornadoBlind River
P3-76Feb 03 20184:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA Nickel City Min PW CanucksGarson
P1-48Feb 03 20184:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA West Ferris Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (1)
(A2-72)Feb 03 20185:00 PMATOSudbury Wolves Min. A Nickel City HawksChelmsford
BI-60Feb 03 20185:30 PMBANSault Major Root River Rangers Copper Cliff Maj AA RedmenMcClelland
N-63 crossoverFeb 03 20185:30 PMNOVSudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB Nickel City DevilsT.M. Davies
P2-77Feb 03 20185:30 PMPWNickel City Outlaws Sudbury Lady Wolves BBCambrian
A1-67Feb 03 20186:30 PMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Min. AA Nickel City KnightsT.M. Davies
N-54Feb 04 20181:00 PMNOVNickel City Devils Nickel City StarsChelmsford
M-54Feb 04 20182:00 PMMIDSudbury Wolves Min Midget Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
A1-68Feb 04 20182:30 PMATONickel City Flyers Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
(A2-69)Feb 04 20185:30 PMATONickel City Hawks Sudbury Wolves Min. ACountryside (1)
P2-90Feb 04 20187:00 PMPWManitoulin Panthers Sudbury Wolves Maj ACambrian
BI-62Feb 05 20186:00 PMBANSault Major Soo Jr Tornado Sault Major Sports Gold RushRankin
P1-49Feb 05 20186:00 PMPWCopper Cliff Maj PW AA Redmen Sudbury Min PW AAA WolvesCountryside (1)
A1-69Feb 05 20187:00 PMATOSudbury Wolves Min. AA Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. AMcClelland
P3-54Feb 06 20186:30 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AACarmichael
P2-91Feb 06 20188:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA Sudbury Wolves Maj ACarmichael
A1-90Feb 07 20186:45 PMATONickel City Knights Sudbury Wolves Min. AACountryside (2)
P2-92Feb 07 20187:00 PMPWNickel City Flyers Sudbury Min PW AA WolvesCarmichael
M-55Feb 07 20188:15 PMMIDElliot Lake Wildcats Sudbury Wolves Min MidgetCountryside (2)
P3-78Feb 08 20187:00 PMPWNickel City Min PW Jets Copper Cliff Min PW A RedmenMcClelland
BI-63Feb 08 20188:30 PMBANCopper Cliff Maj AA Redmen Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. SonsT.M. Davies
M-56Feb 08 20188:30 PMMIDBlind River Thunder Copper Cliff RedmenMcClelland
(A2-73)Feb 09 20185:30 PMATOElliot Lake Wildcats Sudbury Wolves Nov. AAToe Blake
P3-79Feb 09 20186:30 PMPWNickel City Min PW Canucks Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AAEdgar Leclair
(A2-74)Feb 09 20187:00 PMATONickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA Sudbury Wolves Min. AToe Blake
P3-80Feb 09 20188:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA Nickel City Min PW JetsEdgar Leclair
P1-50Feb 09 20188:00 PMPWCopper Cliff Maj PW AA Redmen Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AARay Plourde
(A2-75)Feb 10 20189:00 AMATONickel City Stars Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AACentennial
(A2-102)Feb 10 20189:30 AMATOElliot Lake Wildcats Sudbury Lady Wolves AChelmsford
BI-64Feb 10 201812:00 PMBANSault Major Sports Gold Rush Copper Cliff Maj AA RedmenSudbury Arena
A1-71Feb 10 201812:30 PMATONickel City Knights Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AAChelmsford
P2-93Feb 10 201812:30 PMPWElliot Lake Wildcats Sault Major Min PW AAJohn Rhodes (2)
A1-91Feb 10 201812:30 PMATOManitoulin Panthers Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AAEpsanola
P1-51Feb 10 201812:45 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves AA West Ferris Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (2)
N-55Feb 10 20182:00 PMNOVManitoulin Panthers Nickel City BearsChelmsford
M-57Feb 10 20182:00 PMMIDSudbury Wolves Min Midget Blind River ThunderBlind River
P3-42Feb 10 20182:30 PMPWCopper Cliff Maj Atom Redmen Sault Major Maj Atom AAEssar
(A2-52)Feb 10 20182:30 PMATOSudbury Wolves Nov. AA Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AAMcClelland
(A2-77)Feb 10 20183:15 PMATOElliot Lake Wildcats Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BBCapreol (2)
P2-94 crossoverFeb 10 20184:00 PMPWManitoulin Panthers Nickel City Min PW CanucksGarson
(A2-78)Feb 10 20185:00 PMATOSudbury Lady Wolves A Nickel City HawksChelmsford
A1-70Feb 10 20185:00 PMATOManitoulin Panthers Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AAEpsanola
P3-81Feb 10 20185:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA Sudbury Lady Wolves BBCambrian
P1-52Feb 10 20185:30 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves AA West Ferris Trappers Maj AAPete Palangio (2)
BI-65Feb 10 20185:30 PMBANSault Major Sports Gold Rush Copper Cliff Maj AA RedmenMcClelland
P2-95Feb 10 20186:00 PMPWElliot Lake Wildcats Sault Major Min PW AAMcMeeken
P3-43Feb 10 20187:30 PMPWCopper Cliff Maj Atom Redmen Sault Major Maj Atom AAMcMeeken
P2-96Feb 11 20189:30 AMPWElliot Lake Wildcats Sault Major Min PW AAEssar
N-56Feb 11 201810:30 AMNOVSudbury Select 7's Wolves Nickel City StarsCentennial
P3-44Feb 11 201810:30 AMPWCopper Cliff Maj Atom Redmen Sault Major Maj Atom AARankin
(A2-79)Feb 11 201811:00 AMATOSudbury Lady Wolves A Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
P2-97Feb 11 201812:00 PMPWSudbury Min PW AA Wolves Manitoulin PanthersEpsanola
A1-72Feb 11 20181:00 PMATOManitoulin Panthers Nickel City FlyersCentennial
N-57Feb 11 20181:30 PMNOVNickel City Bears Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
M-58Feb 11 20182:00 PMMIDCopper Cliff Redmen Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
P1-53Feb 11 20182:30 PMPWCopper Cliff Maj PW AA Redmen Sudbury Lady Wolves AAChelmsford
(A2-64)Feb 11 20185:30 PMATOSudbury Wolves Min. A Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BBCountryside (1)
P2-98Feb 11 20187:00 PMPWNickel City Outlaws Sudbury Wolves Maj ACambrian
A1-73Feb 12 20185:00 PMATONickel City Flyers Nickel City KnightsChelmsford
P1-54Feb 12 20186:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA Sudbury Min PW AAA WolvesCountryside (1)
P2-99Feb 12 20186:30 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj A Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AAChelmsford
BI-66Feb 12 20187:30 PMBANSault Major Sports Gold Rush Sault Major Root River RangersRankin
P3-82Feb 13 20186:30 PMPWCopper Cliff Min PW A Redmen Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AACarmichael
P2-100Feb 13 20187:00 PMPWElliot Lake Wildcats Nickel City FlyersGarson
P3-83Feb 14 20185:00 PMPWNickel City Min PW Canucks Sudbury Lady Wolves BBToe Blake
A1-74Feb 14 20185:30 PMATONickel City Knights Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AAMcClelland
A1-75Feb 14 20186:45 PMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Maj. A Sudbury Wolves Min. AACountryside (2)
P1-55Feb 14 20187:00 PMPWSudbury Min PW AAA Wolves Copper Cliff Maj PW AA RedmenMcClelland
P3-84Feb 15 20187:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA Copper Cliff Min PW A RedmenMcClelland
(A2-80)Feb 16 20185:30 PMATOSudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB Sudbury Wolves Nov. AAToe Blake
P1-56Feb 16 20188:00 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves AA Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AARay Plourde
(A2-82)Feb 17 20189:00 AMATOSudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AACentennial
(A2-83)Feb 17 20182:30 PMATOSudbury Wolves Min. A Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AAMcClelland
P1-57Feb 18 20182:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA Sudbury Lady Wolves AAChelmsford
(A2-84)Feb 19 20185:30 PMATOSudbury Wolves Min. A Sudbury Lady Wolves ASudbury Arena
P2-101Feb 20 20186:30 PMPWElliot Lake Wildcats Nickel City OutlawsT.M. Davies
P2-102 crossoverFeb 20 20186:30 PMPWManitoulin Panthers Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AACarmichael
(A2-85)Feb 21 20185:15 PMATONickel City Stars Sudbury Wolves Nov. AACountryside (2)
A1-76Feb 21 20185:30 PMATOSudbury Wolves Min. AA Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AAMcClelland
P2-103Feb 21 20187:00 PMPWNickel City Flyers Sudbury Min PW AA WolvesCarmichael
A1-77Feb 22 20186:15 PMATOSudbury Wolves Min. AA Nickel City FlyersCapreol (2)
P3-85Feb 22 20187:00 PMPWNickel City Min PW Jets Copper Cliff Min PW A RedmenMcClelland
P3-86Feb 23 20186:30 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AAEdgar Leclair
P3-87Feb 23 20188:00 PMPWNickel City Min PW Canucks Nickel City Min PW JetsEdgar Leclair
P1-59Feb 23 20188:00 PMPWCopper Cliff Maj PW AA Redmen Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AARay Plourde
(A2-86)Feb 24 20189:00 AMATOElliot Lake Wildcats Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AACentennial
A1-78Feb 24 201812:30 PMATOManitoulin Panthers Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AAChelmsford
N-58Feb 24 20182:00 PMNOVNickel City Stars Nickel City BearsChelmsford
(A2-87)Feb 24 20182:30 PMATONickel City Stars Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AAMcClelland
P2-121 crossoverFeb 24 20184:00 PMPWSault Major Maj Atom AA Sault Major Min PW AAEssar
P3-88Feb 24 20184:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA Nickel City Min PW CanucksGarson
(A2-88)Feb 24 20185:00 PMATOSudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB Nickel City HawksChelmsford
N-59Feb 24 20185:30 PMNOVSudbury Select 7's Wolves Nickel City DevilsT.M. Davies
P3-89Feb 24 20185:30 PMPWCopper Cliff Min PW A Redmen Sudbury Lady Wolves BBCambrian
P2-122 crossoverFeb 25 201810:00 AMPWSault Major Maj Atom AA Sault Major Min PW AAMcMeeken
N-60Feb 25 201810:30 AMNOVManitoulin Panthers Nickel City StarsCentennial
(A2-89)Feb 25 201811:00 AMATOSudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
A1-79Feb 25 201811:00 AMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Maj. A Nickel City KnightsEdgar Leclair
P2-104Feb 25 201812:30 PMPWNickel City Flyers Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
A1-80Feb 25 20182:30 PMATONickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
P1-60Feb 25 20182:30 PMPWWest Ferris Trappers Maj AA Sudbury Lady Wolves AAChelmsford
N-61Feb 25 20182:30 PMNOVManitoulin Panthers Nickel City StarsChelmsford
N-26Feb 25 20182:30 PMNOVSudbury Select 7's Wolves Nickel City BearsEdgar Leclair
P2-105Feb 25 20184:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj A Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
(A2-81)Feb 25 20185:30 PMATONickel City Stars Sudbury Wolves Min. ACountryside (1)
(A2-90)Feb 26 20185:30 PMATOSudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB Sudbury Lady Wolves ASudbury Arena
P3-90Feb 26 20185:30 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves BB Copper Cliff Maj Atom RedmenMcClelland
P2-106Feb 26 20186:30 PMPWNickel City Outlaws Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AAChelmsford
A1-81Feb 26 20187:00 PMATONickel City Flyers Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. AMcClelland
P2-107Feb 27 20187:00 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Min AA Nickel City FlyersGarson
A1-82Feb 28 20185:30 PMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Min. AA Sudbury Wolves Min. AAMcClelland
P2-108Feb 28 20187:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj A Sudbury Min PW AA WolvesCarmichael
P3-91Mar 01 20187:00 PMPWNickel City Min PW Canucks Copper Cliff Min PW A RedmenMcClelland
(A2-91)Mar 02 20185:00 PMATONickel City Hawks Nickel City StarsEdgar Leclair
P3-75Mar 02 20188:00 PMPWNickel City Min PW Canucks Nickel City Min PW JetsEdgar Leclair
(A2-93Mar 03 20189:00 AMATONickel City Hawks Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AACentennial
P3-92Mar 03 20185:30 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA Sudbury Lady Wolves BBCambrian
N-52Mar 03 20187:00 PMNOVNickel City Bears Nickel City DevilsChelmsford
N-31Mar 04 201811:00 AMNOVSudbury Select 7's Wolves Nickel City BearsI.J. Coady
(A2-95)Mar 04 201811:00 AMATONickel City Hawks Elliot Lake WildcatsCentennial
A1-83Mar 04 20181:00 PMATONickel City Knights Nickel City FlyersCentennial
A1-84Mar 05 20185:00 PMATONickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA Nickel City KnightsChelmsford
P2-110Mar 05 20186:30 PMPWManitoulin Panthers Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AAChelmsford
A1-85Mar 05 20187:00 PMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Min. AA Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. AMcClelland
A1-86Mar 06 20186:00 PMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Min. AA Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AARay Plourde
P3-93Mar 06 20186:30 PMPWNickel City Min PW Jets Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AACarmichael
P2-111Mar 06 20186:30 PMPWSudbury Lady Wolves BB Nickel City OutlawsT.M. Davies
P2-112Mar 06 20187:00 PMPWSudbury Wolves Maj A Nickel City FlyersGarson
(A2-92)Mar 07 20185:15 PMATOSudbury Wolves Min. A Sudbury Wolves Nov. AACountryside (2)
A1-87Mar 07 20185:30 PMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Maj. A Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AAMcClelland
P2-113Mar 07 20187:00 PMPWElliot Lake Wildcats Sudbury Min PW AA WolvesCarmichael
A1-88Mar 08 20186:15 PMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Maj. A Nickel City FlyersCapreol (2)
P3-94Mar 08 20187:00 PMPWCopper Cliff Maj Atom Redmen Copper Cliff Min PW A RedmenMcClelland
(A2-96)Mar 09 20185:30 PMATONickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA Sudbury Wolves Nov. AAToe Blake
(A2-97)Mar 09 20187:00 PMATONickel City Stars Sudbury Wolves Min. AToe Blake
(A2-98)Mar 10 20189:00 AMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AACentennial
N-45Mar 10 20182:00 PMNOVNickel City Stars Nickel City BearsChelmsford
(A2-99)Mar 10 20183:15 PMATONickel City Stars Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BBCapreol (2)
(A2-100)Mar 17 20189:00 AMATOCopper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AACentennial
(A2-101)Mar 17 20182:30 PMATOSudbury Lady Wolves A Nickel City StarsGarson
N-62Mar 18 20181:30 PMNOVNickel City Bears Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
A1-89Mar 18 20182:30 PMATOSudbury Wolves Min. AA Manitoulin PanthersNEMI Rec Centre
P1-62Mar 18 20182:30 PMPWWest Ferris Trappers Maj AA Sudbury Lady Wolves AAChelmsford
P3-95Mar 19 20185:30 PMPWNickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA Copper Cliff Maj Atom RedmenMcClelland
P2-114Mar 19 20186:30 PMPWElliot Lake Wildcats Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AAChelmsford
P2-115Mar 20 20186:30 PMPWManitoulin Panthers Nickel City OutlawsT.M. Davies
P2-116Mar 20 20187:00 PMPWSudbury Min PW AA Wolves Nickel City FlyersGarson
2017-2018 Groups
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Nickel District Minor Hockey League on Twitter
Website Visit Counter
(204 per day)
Printed from ndmhl.ca on Monday, December 18, 2017 at 5:04 PM