2019-2020 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)

PrintRegular Season Standings
Highlight:
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
Feb 24, 2020-Mar 26, 2020
Div I- conference 1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Copper Cliff Reds Atom A000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Manitoulin Panthers000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Nickel City Coyotes Maj A000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Nickel City Knights Maj A000000.000000.00000-0-0-
Feb 24, 2020-Mar 26, 2020
Div I- conference 2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Copper Cliff Reds Min AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Nickel City Jr.Sons Min AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1North Bay Trappers Min AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom A000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Sudbury Wolves Min AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-
Div II- conference 1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Coyotes Min A000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Nickel City Knights Min A000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1NorthShore Thundercats000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Sudbury Wolves Min A000000.000000.00000-0-0-

PeeWee Regular Season
Feb 27, 2020-Mar 18, 2020
PW II (A) Ed Shack Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
Feb 27, 2020-Mar 18, 2020
PW II (B) Jim Pappin Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
Sep 15, 2019-Feb 24, 2020
PW III- Round Robin Seeding
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Copper Cliff Reds Atom AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Nickel City Sharks Min PeeWee A000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1North Bay Trappers Atom AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Sudbury Lady Wolves PW A000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Sudbury Wolves Atom AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Sudbury Wolves Min PeeWee A000000.000000.00000-0-0-
PW Division I
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Copper Cliff Reds PW AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Nickel City Jr. Sons PW AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1North Bay Trappers PW AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Sault Major Jr Greyhounds PW AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-
Sep 15, 2019-Feb 26, 2020
PW II- Round Robin Seeding
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Manitoulin Panthers000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Nickel City Jr. Sons Min PW AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Nickel City Sharks000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1North Bay Trappers Min PW AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1NorthShore Thundercats000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Sudbury Wolves Maj PW A000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Sudbury Wolves Min PW AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-

Bantam Regular Season
Bantam III Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
Bantam III-PW AAA Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
Sep 23, 2019-Mar 14, 2020
Bantam I Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Timmins North Stars Maj AA321040.6671360.68402-1-0WON 2
2Copper Cliff Reds Maj AA312020.3336130.31601-2-0LOST 2
3Nickel City Jr Sons Maj AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-
3North Bay Trappers Maj AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-
Sep 23, 2019-Feb 18, 2020
Bantam II Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Copper Cliff Reds Bantam A000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Copper Cliff Reds Min A000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Nickel City Sharks Bantam A000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Nickel City Sharks Min A000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1North Bay Trappers Min AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1NorthShore Thundercats000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Sault Major Greyhounds Min AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Sudbury Wolves Maj PW AAA000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Sudbury Wolves Min AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Timmins North Stars Min AA000000.000000.00000-0-0-

Midget Regular Season
Sep 25, 2019-Feb 13, 2020
Midget
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Sudbury Wolves Min AA220041.000820.80002-0-0WON 2
2NorthShore Thundercats110021.000410.80001-0-0WON 1
3Copper Cliff Reds Maj AA201110.250250.28600-1-1TIED 1
4Nickel City Sons Min AA201110.250260.25000-1-1TIED 1
5North Bay Trappers Min AA101000.000130.25000-1-0LOST 1
Bantam/Midget Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 14, 6:34 PM.
Printed from ndmhl.ca on Monday, October 14, 2019 at 6:36 PM