Bantam, 2017-2018 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
Sep 25, 2017-Mar 03, 2018
Division I
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons262132440.846118380.7561949-0-1WON 6
2Sault Major Sports Gold Rush2712141250.463841080.4382056-4-0WON 1
3Sault Major Soo Jr Tornado2710152220.40780870.4792324-5-1LOST 3
4Sault Major Root River Rangers2710152220.40785980.4641661-7-2LOST 2
5Copper Cliff Maj AA Redmen277164180.333621040.3732785-3-2WON 3
Sep 25, 2017-Feb 20, 2018
Bantam II- Seeding
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1West Nipissing Sting Bantam A282053430.768124500.7132156-2-2WON 1
2North Bay Trappers Min AA281972400.714112620.6442886-4-0WON 2
3Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA281792360.64392640.5903236-3-1WON 2
4Nickel City Storm Bantam A281576360.64397620.6102305-4-1WON 1
5Sudbury Wolves Min AA281486340.607106750.5863715-4-1LOST 2
6North Bay Trappers Bantam A2813114300.53662650.4882205-3-2TIED 1
7Copper Cliff Redmen Bantam A281099290.51889700.5602753-3-4TIED 2
8Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A2814140280.500901060.4594566-4-0LOST 3
9Nickel City North Stars Min A289172200.35771910.4381974-6-0WON 3
10Nickel City Phantoms Min A29323390.155461070.3013450-10-0LOST 10
11Sudbury Wolves Min Bantam A27125130.056211580.1171620-10-0LOST 11
Feb 21, 2018-Mar 03, 2018
Bantam Div. II - LeBouthillier
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1West Nipissing Sting Bantam A282053430.768124500.7132156-2-2WON 1
2North Bay Trappers Min AA281972400.714112620.6442886-4-0WON 2
3Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA281792360.64392640.5903236-3-1WON 2
4Nickel City Storm Bantam A281576360.64397620.6102305-4-1WON 1
5Sudbury Wolves Min AA281486340.607106750.5863715-4-1LOST 2
6North Bay Trappers Bantam A2813114300.53662650.4882205-3-2TIED 1
7Copper Cliff Redmen Bantam A281099290.51889700.5602753-3-4TIED 2
Feb 21, 2018-Mar 03, 2018
Bantam Div. II- Grignon
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A2814140280.500901060.4594566-4-0LOST 3
2Nickel City North Stars Min A289172200.35771910.4381974-6-0WON 3
3Nickel City Phantoms Min A29323390.155461070.3013450-10-0LOST 10
4Sudbury Wolves Min Bantam A27125130.056211580.1171620-10-0LOST 11
Bantam/Midget Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Sudbury Wolves Min Midget000000.000000.00000-0-0-

Bantam Playoffs - I Karlo Bubalo

Bracket

Championship

this will now be a 6 point series (Game 5, Game 6 if necessary)

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons431060.7501960.760183-1-0WON 2
2Copper Cliff Maj AA Redmen413020.2506190.240311-3-0LOST 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Bant1 Final 1Feb 158:30 PMCopper Cliff Maj AA1-6Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. SonsT.M. Davies
Bant1 Final 2Feb 218:30 PMNickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons0-3Copper Cliff Maj AAMcClelland
Bant1 Final 3Feb 228:30 PMCopper Cliff Maj AA1-8Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. SonsT.M. Davies
Bant1 Final 4Feb 278:30 PMCopper Cliff Maj AA1-5Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. SonsGarson

Bantam Playoffs - II LeBouthillier(A)

Bracket

  • Quarter Final #2

    4th vs 5th 4 point series (Game #3 if necessary)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nickel City Storm Bantam A32015
    2Sudbury Wolves Min AA30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Nickel City Storm Bantam A4Sudbury Wolves Min AA4
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Sudbury Wolves Min AA4Nickel City Storm Bantam A5
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Sudbury Wolves Min AA3Nickel City Storm Bantam A5
  • Quarter Final #3

    3rd vs. 6th 4 point series (Game 3, if necessary)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Bay Bantam A32104
    2Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    North Bay Bantam A2Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA1
    Feb 25
    5:00P
    Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA5North Bay Bantam A4
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    North Bay Bantam A4Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA1
  • Quarter Final #4

    2nd vs. 7th 4 point series (Game 3, if necessary)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Bay Min AA32015
    2Copper Cliff Bantam A30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    12:00P
    Copper Cliff Bantam A3North Bay Min AA3
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    North Bay Min AA3Copper Cliff Bantam A0
    Mar 04
    11:00A
    Copper Cliff Bantam A3North Bay Min AA5
  • Championship

    6 pt series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Bay Min AA53117
    2West Nipissing Bantam A51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    North Bay Min AA0West Nipissing Bantam A4
    Mar 28
    7:30P
    West Nipissing Bantam A0North Bay Min AA1
    Apr 03
    7:30P
    North Bay Min AA7West Nipissing Bantam A4
    Apr 05
    8:00P
    West Nipissing Bantam A3North Bay Min AA3
    Apr 07
    11:00A
    North Bay Min AA4West Nipissing Bantam A3
  • Semi # 2

    4 point series Game 3, IF NECESSARY

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Bay Min AA42115
    2North Bay Bantam A41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    7:15P
    North Bay Bantam A2North Bay Min AA1
    Mar 21
    6:00P
    North Bay Min AA5North Bay Bantam A1
    Mar 23
    7:15P
    North Bay Bantam A3North Bay Min AA3
    Mar 24
    12:00P
    North Bay Min AA7North Bay Bantam A2
  • Semi #1

    4 point series Game 3, IF NECESSARY

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Nipissing Bantam A32015
    2Nickel City Storm Bantam A30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    Nickel City Storm Bantam A3West Nipissing Bantam A5
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    West Nipissing Bantam A2Nickel City Storm Bantam A2
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Nickel City Storm Bantam A2West Nipissing Bantam A6

Bantam Playoffs - II John Grignon (B)

Bracket

  • Semi # 2

    4 pt series (Game #3 only if necessary) 9th vs 10th overall

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nickel City North Stars Min A32015
    2Nickel City Phantoms Min A30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Nickel City North Stars Min A3Nickel City Phantoms Min A2
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Nickel City Phantoms Min A1Nickel City North Stars Min A1
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Nickel City Phantoms Min A0Nickel City North Stars Min A1
  • Championship

    Championship Final is a 6 pt series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nickel City North Stars Min A33006
    2Manitoulin Bantam A30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    11:30A
    Manitoulin Bantam A0Nickel City North Stars Min A4
    Mar 04
    12:30P
    Nickel City North Stars Min A4Manitoulin Bantam A2
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Nickel City North Stars Min A6Manitoulin Bantam A4
  • Semi # 1

    8th vs 11th overall 4 point series (Game 3, if necessary)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Manitoulin Bantam A22004
    2Sudbury Wolves Min Bantam A20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Manitoulin Bantam A12Sudbury Wolves Min Bantam A1
    Feb 25
    5:30P
    Sudbury Wolves Min Bantam A2Manitoulin Bantam A7
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 18, 3:08 AM.
View Another Group
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Nickel District Minor Hockey League on Twitter
Website Visit Counter
(483 per day)
Printed from ndmhl.ca on Saturday, January 18, 2020 at 12:41 PM