Bantam, 2017-2018 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
Sep 25, 2017-Mar 03, 2018
Division I
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons262132440.846118380.7561949-0-1WON 6
2Sault Major Sports Gold Rush2712141250.463841080.4382056-4-0WON 1
3Sault Major Soo Jr Tornado2710152220.40780870.4792324-5-1LOST 3
4Sault Major Root River Rangers2710152220.40785980.4641661-7-2LOST 2
5Copper Cliff Maj AA Redmen277164180.333621040.3732785-3-2WON 3
Sep 25, 2017-Feb 20, 2018
Bantam II- Seeding
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1West Nipissing Sting Bantam A282053430.768124500.7132156-2-2WON 1
2North Bay Trappers Min AA281972400.714112620.6442886-4-0WON 2
3Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA281792360.64392640.5903236-3-1WON 2
4Nickel City Storm Bantam A281576360.64397620.6102305-4-1WON 1
5Sudbury Wolves Min AA281486340.607106750.5863715-4-1LOST 2
6North Bay Trappers Bantam A2813114300.53662650.4882205-3-2TIED 1
7Copper Cliff Redmen Bantam A281099290.51889700.5602753-3-4TIED 2
8Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A2814140280.500901060.4594566-4-0LOST 3
9Nickel City North Stars Min A289172200.35771910.4381974-6-0WON 3
10Nickel City Phantoms Min A29323390.155461070.3013450-10-0LOST 10
11Sudbury Wolves Min Bantam A27125130.056211580.1171620-10-0LOST 11
Feb 21, 2018-Mar 03, 2018
Bantam Div. II - LeBouthillier
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1West Nipissing Sting Bantam A282053430.768124500.7132156-2-2WON 1
2North Bay Trappers Min AA281972400.714112620.6442886-4-0WON 2
3Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA281792360.64392640.5903236-3-1WON 2
4Nickel City Storm Bantam A281576360.64397620.6102305-4-1WON 1
5Sudbury Wolves Min AA281486340.607106750.5863715-4-1LOST 2
6North Bay Trappers Bantam A2813114300.53662650.4882205-3-2TIED 1
7Copper Cliff Redmen Bantam A281099290.51889700.5602753-3-4TIED 2
Feb 21, 2018-Mar 03, 2018
Bantam Div. II- Grignon
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A2814140280.500901060.4594566-4-0LOST 3
2Nickel City North Stars Min A289172200.35771910.4381974-6-0WON 3
3Nickel City Phantoms Min A29323390.155461070.3013450-10-0LOST 10
4Sudbury Wolves Min Bantam A27125130.056211580.1171620-10-0LOST 11
Bantam/Midget Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Sudbury Wolves Min Midget000000.000000.00000-0-0-

Bantam Playoffs - I Karlo Bubalo

Bracket

Championship

this will now be a 6 point series (Game 5, Game 6 if necessary)

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons431060.7501960.760183-1-0WON 2
2Copper Cliff Maj AA Redmen413020.2506190.240311-3-0LOST 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Bant1 Final 1Feb 158:30 PMCopper Cliff Maj AA1-6Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. SonsT.M. Davies
Bant1 Final 2Feb 218:30 PMNickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons0-3Copper Cliff Maj AAMcClelland
Bant1 Final 3Feb 228:30 PMCopper Cliff Maj AA1-8Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. SonsT.M. Davies
Bant1 Final 4Feb 278:30 PMCopper Cliff Maj AA1-5Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. SonsGarson

Bantam Playoffs - II LeBouthillier(A)

Bracket

  • Quarter Final #2

    4th vs 5th 4 point series (Game #3 if necessary)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nickel City Storm Bantam A32015
    2Sudbury Wolves Min AA30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Nickel City Storm Bantam A4Sudbury Wolves Min AA4
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Sudbury Wolves Min AA4Nickel City Storm Bantam A5
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Sudbury Wolves Min AA3Nickel City Storm Bantam A5
  • Quarter Final #3

    3rd vs. 6th 4 point series (Game 3, if necessary)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Bay Bantam A32104
    2Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    North Bay Bantam A2Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA1
    Feb 25
    5:00P
    Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA5North Bay Bantam A4
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    North Bay Bantam A4Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA1
  • Quarter Final #4

    2nd vs. 7th 4 point series (Game 3, if necessary)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Bay Min AA32015
    2Copper Cliff Bantam A30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    12:00P
    Copper Cliff Bantam A3North Bay Min AA3
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    North Bay Min AA3Copper Cliff Bantam A0
    Mar 04
    11:00A
    Copper Cliff Bantam A3North Bay Min AA5
  • Championship

    6 pt series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Bay Min AA53117
    2West Nipissing Bantam A51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    North Bay Min AA0West Nipissing Bantam A4
    Mar 28
    7:30P
    West Nipissing Bantam A0North Bay Min AA1
    Apr 03
    7:30P
    North Bay Min AA7West Nipissing Bantam A4
    Apr 05
    8:00P
    West Nipissing Bantam A3North Bay Min AA3
    Apr 07
    11:00A
    North Bay Min AA4West Nipissing Bantam A3
  • Semi # 2

    4 point series Game 3, IF NECESSARY

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Bay Min AA42115
    2North Bay Bantam A41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    7:15P
    North Bay Bantam A2North Bay Min AA1
    Mar 21
    6:00P
    North Bay Min AA5North Bay Bantam A1
    Mar 23
    7:15P
    North Bay Bantam A3North Bay Min AA3
    Mar 24
    12:00P
    North Bay Min AA7North Bay Bantam A2
  • Semi #1

    4 point series Game 3, IF NECESSARY

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Nipissing Bantam A32015
    2Nickel City Storm Bantam A30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    Nickel City Storm Bantam A3West Nipissing Bantam A5
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    West Nipissing Bantam A2Nickel City Storm Bantam A2
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Nickel City Storm Bantam A2West Nipissing Bantam A6

Bantam Playoffs - II John Grignon (B)

Bracket

  • Semi # 2

    4 pt series (Game #3 only if necessary) 9th vs 10th overall

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nickel City North Stars Min A32015
    2Nickel City Phantoms Min A30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Nickel City North Stars Min A3Nickel City Phantoms Min A2
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Nickel City Phantoms Min A1Nickel City North Stars Min A1
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Nickel City Phantoms Min A0Nickel City North Stars Min A1
  • Championship

    Championship Final is a 6 pt series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nickel City North Stars Min A33006
    2Manitoulin Bantam A30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    11:30A
    Manitoulin Bantam A0Nickel City North Stars Min A4
    Mar 04
    12:30P
    Nickel City North Stars Min A4Manitoulin Bantam A2
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Nickel City North Stars Min A6Manitoulin Bantam A4
  • Semi # 1

    8th vs 11th overall 4 point series (Game 3, if necessary)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Manitoulin Bantam A22004
    2Sudbury Wolves Min Bantam A20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Manitoulin Bantam A12Sudbury Wolves Min Bantam A1
    Feb 25
    5:30P
    Sudbury Wolves Min Bantam A2Manitoulin Bantam A7
       

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 04, 3:04 AM, Next Update: Aug 14, 3:04 AM
Printed from ndmhl.ca on Tuesday, August 4, 2020 at 7:10 AM