Bantam, 2018-2019 (Nickel District Minor Hockey League)

PrintBantam Playoffs - III John Grignon Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Quarter Final

    West Ferris Min Trappers wins 4 pt series (4-0) 4th vs. 5th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Bay Min AA22004
    2Copper Cliff Min A20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    North Bay Min AA4Copper Cliff Min A0
    Feb 17
    1:00P
    Copper Cliff Min A1North Bay Min AA3
       
  • Semi # 2

    Copper Cliff AA wins the 6 pt series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Copper Cliff Min AA62137
    2Nickel City Knights Min A61235
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Copper Cliff Min AA2Nickel City Knights Min A2
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Nickel City Knights Min A2Copper Cliff Min AA2
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Copper Cliff Min AA1Nickel City Knights Min A2
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    Nickel City Knights Min A1Copper Cliff Min AA3
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Nickel City Knights Min A2Copper Cliff Min AA2
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Copper Cliff Min AA5Nickel City Knights Min A4
  • Championship

    Championship Final is a 6 pt series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Copper Cliff Min AA53117
    2North Bay Min AA51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    8:30P
    North Bay Min AA1Copper Cliff Min AA1
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Copper Cliff Min AA4North Bay Min AA2
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    North Bay Min AA2Copper Cliff Min AA5
    Mar 23
    11:00A
    Copper Cliff Min AA0North Bay Min AA2
    Mar 25
    8:30P
    North Bay Min AA1Copper Cliff Min AA2
  • Semi # 1

    West Ferris Min AA win 6 point series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Bay Min AA33006
    2Nickel City Coyotes Min A30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    North Bay Min AA4Nickel City Coyotes Min A1
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Nickel City Coyotes Min A1North Bay Min AA2
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    North Bay Min AA2Nickel City Coyotes Min A1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
B3-Quarter 1Feb 157:00 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA4-0Copper Cliff Redmen Min AMcClelland
B3-Quarter 2Feb 171:00 PMCopper Cliff Redmen Min A1-3North Bay Trappers Min AAWest Ferris
B3-Semi 2-1Feb 198:00 PMCopper Cliff Redmen Min AA2-2Nickel City Knights Min AT.M. Davies
B3-Semi 1-1Feb 217:30 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA4-1Nickel City Coyotes Min AGarson
B3-Semi 2-2Feb 258:30 PMNickel City Knights Min A2-2Copper Cliff Redmen Min AAMcClelland
B3-Semi 1-2Feb 266:30 PMNickel City Coyotes Min A1-2North Bay Trappers Min AAWest Ferris
B3-Semi 2-3Feb 268:00 PMCopper Cliff Redmen Min AA1-2Nickel City Knights Min AT.M. Davies
B3-Semi 1-3Feb 287:30 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA2-1Nickel City Coyotes Min AGarson
B3-Semi 2-4Mar 048:30 PMNickel City Knights Min A1-3Copper Cliff Redmen Min AAMcClelland
B3 Semi 2-5Mar 068:30 PMNickel City Knights Min A2-2Copper Cliff Redmen Min AAMcClelland
B3 Semi 2-6Mar 077:00 PMCopper Cliff Redmen Min AA5-4Nickel City Knights Min AEdgar Leclair
B3 Final 1Mar 188:30 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA1-1Copper Cliff Redmen Min AAMcClelland
B3 Final 2Mar 207:00 PMCopper Cliff Redmen Min AA4-2North Bay Trappers Min AAMemorial Gardens
B3 Final 3Mar 217:00 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA2-5Copper Cliff Redmen Min AAMcClelland
B3 Final 4Mar 2311:00 AMCopper Cliff Redmen Min AA0-2North Bay Trappers Min AAPete Palangio (1)
B3 Final 5Mar 258:30 PMNorth Bay Trappers Min AA1-2Copper Cliff Redmen Min AAMcClelland
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 02, 1:33 AM, Next Update: Dec 12, 1:33 AM
Printed from ndmhl.ca on Thursday, December 2, 2021 at 5:28 AM